Boys 15 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Fraser SCOTT | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 4:43.32 | | | 574 | |
| 50m 30.46 | 100m 1:05.59 | 150m 1:41.36 | 200m 2:17.49 | 250m 2:58.45 | 300m 3:39.02 | 350m 4:11.61 | 400m 4:43.32 |
2. | Ole MILLS | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:46.96 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:05.91 | 150m 1:42.92 | 200m 2:20.01 | 250m 3:00.00 | 300m 3:40.52 | 350m 4:14.53 | 400m 4:46.96 |
3. | Jeremy NOCKELS | 15 | Bo Waltham F | | 4:46.99 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:05.76 | 150m 1:43.08 | 200m 2:20.05 | 250m 3:00.09 | 300m 3:40.12 | 350m 4:14.26 | 400m 4:46.99 |
4. | Lewis COOPER | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:53.99 | | | 514 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:08.01 | 150m 1:45.68 | 200m 2:22.77 | 250m - | 300m 3:48.54 | 350m 4:22.03 | 400m 4:53.99 |
5. | Thomas BEARDSELL | 15 | Romford Town | | 4:54.29 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:08.49 | 150m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:26.35 | 250m 3:08.36 | 300m 3:51.58 | 350m 4:23.47 | 400m 4:54.29 |
6. | Ryan KELLY | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:54.49 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:45.88 | 200m 2:21.47 | 250m 3:05.96 | 300m 3:50.01 | 350m 4:23.07 | 400m 4:54.49 |
7. | Ryan HUTSON | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 4:54.85 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 28.92 | 100m 1:03.30 | 150m 1:40.46 | 200m 2:17.74 | 250m 3:03.57 | 300m 3:48.93 | 350m 4:23.41 | 400m 4:54.85 |
8. | Jordan SHIM | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 5:00.37 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 30.74 | 100m 1:07.60 | 150m 1:43.90 | 200m 2:22.33 | 250m 3:04.73 | 300m 3:49.51 | 350m 4:25.03 | 400m 5:00.37 |
9. | Christian MCMILLAN | 15 | Rochford | | 5:02.45 | | | 472 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:07.55 | 150m 1:45.46 | 200m 2:22.84 | 250m 3:08.23 | 300m 3:52.70 | 350m 4:27.81 | 400m 5:02.45 |
10. | Harry FOX | 15 | Killerwhales | | 5:08.61 | | | 444 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:07.95 | 150m 1:44.32 | 200m 2:20.56 | 250m 3:07.33 | 300m 3:56.27 | 350m 4:32.82 | 400m 5:08.61 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie FOX | 16 | Killerwhales | | 4:51.96 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 30.30 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:41.82 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 3:01.78 | 300m 3:46.19 | 350m 4:20.07 | 400m 4:51.96 |
2. | Frank MCGUIRK | 16 | BorRedbridge | | 4:54.36 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:04.45 | 150m 1:38.35 | 200m 2:12.59 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 4:18.05 | 400m 4:54.36 |
3. | Bobbie MCCARTHY | 16 | Bark & Dagen | | 4:55.18 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:06.47 | 150m 1:45.91 | 200m 2:23.03 | 250m 3:05.45 | 300m 3:49.26 | 350m 4:23.79 | 400m 4:55.18 |
4. | Salaam MOTIN | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 5:03.20 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 32.44 | 100m 1:09.55 | 150m 1:48.23 | 200m 2:26.91 | 250m 3:09.54 | 300m 3:53.42 | 350m 4:28.95 | 400m 5:03.20 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Augustus VEASEY | 17 | Chelmsford | | 4:32.69 | | | 644 | |
| 50m 28.44 | 100m 1:00.69 | 150m 1:35.84 | 200m 2:10.14 | 250m 2:48.43 | 300m 3:28.40 | 350m 4:00.37 | 400m 4:32.69 |
2. | George FOLEY | 18 | Romford Town | | 4:39.81 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:01.52 | 150m 1:37.55 | 200m 2:12.92 | 250m 2:54.68 | 300m 3:36.84 | 350m 4:08.01 | 400m 4:39.81 |
3. | Bradley CLARKE | 18 | Basildon Ph | | 4:46.11 | | | 557 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:05.56 | 150m 1:41.67 | 200m 2:16.90 | 250m 2:57.83 | 300m 3:39.66 | 350m 4:13.14 | 400m 4:46.11 |