Boys 12/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Bradley SULEYMAN12BorRedbridge 1:08.22  369 32.52
2.James COOPER12Romford Town 1:12.23  311 34.79
3.Finlay RUDGE12Braintree 1:13.34  297 34.85
4.Charles RENNIE12Braintree 1:14.09  288 35.53
4.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 1:14.09  288 36.08
6.Jude WARD12Romford Town 1:16.93  257 37.37
7.Samuel BRYAN12Basildon Ph 1:17.83  248 37.62
8.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 1:18.00  247 37.83
9.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 1:18.43  242 37.92
 David PURSER12Colchester DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlie BODEN13Chelmsford 1:02.78  473 30.74
2.Harry NICHOLLS13Basildon Ph 1:07.18  386 32.56
3.Joshua SMITH13DunmowAtlant 1:09.48  349 32.87
4.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 1:09.66  346 33.70
5.James ROWELL13Romford Town 1:09.94  342 33.91
6.Jacob SMITH13Romford Town 1:10.55  333 34.03
7.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 1:11.54  320 35.33
8.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 1:11.63  318 35.33
9.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 1:12.23  311 35.46
10.John BOYLE13Saffron Wald 1:12.65  305 34.26
11.Jack WILLIAMS13Thurrock 1:13.15  299 35.84
12.Vincent MELO PEET13Basildon Ph 1:13.35  297 35.88
13.Rory BENNETT13Colchester 1:15.14  276 35.57
14.Lewis BAYLEY13Southend 1:15.17  275 36.54
15.Jay PILKINGTON13Thurrock 1:15.62  271 35.65
16.Jack RICE13Bark & Dagen 1:15.91  267 37.24
17.Alexander NELSON13Havering Dol 1:16.28  264 36.50
18.Charlie ROUSE13Killerwhales 1:17.31  253 37.22
19.Filip KUSNIR13Harlow Pen 1:18.38  243 38.00

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Reece NICHOLLS14BorRedbridge 1:03.80  451 31.18
2.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 1:04.87  429 31.69
3.Esteban MARMOLEJO14Bo Newham 1:05.53  416 31.44
4.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 1:07.43  382 32.29
5.Spencer PRIOR14Colchester 1:07.58  379 33.02
6.Andrew MARTINDALE14Thurrock 1:07.89  374 32.90
7.Daniel MCLAGAN14Chelmsford 1:08.35  367 33.16
8.James MARTINDALE14Thurrock 1:08.46  365 33.37
9.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 1:08.55  363 32.78
10.Almantas VARZEVICIUS14Bark & Dagen 1:08.81  359 33.74
11.James WALKER14Halstead 1:09.00  356 33.41
12.Joshua FOWLES14Witham Dolph 1:09.42  350 33.45
13.Charlie COOK14Bark & Dagen 1:09.49  349 33.49
14.Ben COX14Braintree 1:09.77  345 34.06
15.Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge 1:10.42  335 34.52
16.Liam NICHOLSON14Chelmsford 1:12.22  311 35.60
17.George BLOCK14Bark & Dagen 1:12.74  304 35.52
18.Jordan RUDGE14Braintree 1:14.49  283 35.81

UP