Boys 15 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ethan HARRINGTON15Chelmsford 59.55  555 29.11
2.Harry FOX15Killerwhales 1:02.73  474 31.03
3.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 1:03.94  448 31.44
4.Ryan NICHOLLS15BorRedbridge 1:04.02  446 31.57
5.Ryan KELLY15Chelmsford 1:04.05  446 31.50
6.Ryan HUTSON15BorRedbridge 1:04.10  445 31.12
7.Fraser SCOTT15BorRedbridge 1:04.14  444 31.57
8.Christian MCMILLAN15Rochford 1:05.80  411 31.37
9.Jordan SHIM15BorRedbridge 1:06.18  404 31.68
10.Zachary COLEMAN15Romford Town 1:06.38  400 31.94
11.Lewis COOPER15Basildon Ph 1:06.75  394 32.27
12.Alexander COLE15Colchester 1:06.82  392 -
13.Patrick ROURKE15Romford Town 1:06.92  391 -
14.Thomas BEARDSELL15Romford Town 1:07.28  384 32.88
15.Paulius JASIUKAITIS15Bark & Dagen 1:07.40  382 32.92
16.Alec HUMPHRIES15Basildon Ph 1:07.41  382 32.80
17.Jeremy NOCKELS15Bo Waltham F 1:07.62  379 33.32
18.Ole MILLS15Chelmsford 1:07.86  375 33.03
19.Edmund ASHTON15BorRedbridge 1:08.03  372 33.27
20.Daniel LAMBERT15BorRedbridge 1:08.62  362 33.05
21.Owen THOMAS15Chelmsford 1:08.75  360 33.61
22.Cavan BECK15Bo Southend 1:10.21  338 34.14
23.Thomas WESTON15Romford Town 1:10.60  333 34.25
24.Bradley VEITCH15Harlow Pen 1:10.62  332 34.20

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Frank MCGUIRK16BorRedbridge 1:00.17  538 29.53
2.Aidan ROBINSON16Basildon Ph 1:02.20  487 30.32
3.Mason ARNOLD16Harlow Pen 1:03.90  449 -
4.Russell BECK16Bo Southend 1:04.22  442 30.52
5.Bobbie MCCARTHY16Bark & Dagen 1:04.41  438 31.77
6.Jeremy DOBSON16Maldon Shark 1:04.60  434 31.07
7.Charlie FOX16Killerwhales 1:04.61  434 31.43
8.Deividas SLIPAITIS16Romford Town 1:06.43  399 -
9.William MANNING16Romford Town 1:08.87  358 -

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Barton TOWNLEY17Bo Southend 56.84  638 27.49
2.Charlie POND THOMPSON20Southend 59.21  564 28.76
3.Conor HARROLD21Basildon Ph 59.26  563 28.45
4.Augustus VEASEY17Chelmsford 1:00.27  535 29.62
5.Gareth HAWKINS18Basildon Ph 1:00.59  526 29.51
6.Lee BAKER18Epping For't 1:03.19  464 30.13
7.Toby ANDREWS19Killerwhales 1:03.59  455 31.23
8.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 1:03.94  448 31.43
9.Matthew ALEXANDER17Killerwhales 1:04.21  442 30.71
10.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 1:04.63  434 31.17
11.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 1:04.76  431 30.54
12.Joseph FOSTER18Bo Newham 1:06.05  406 -
13.Stephen TRUONG17BorRedbridge 1:06.06  406 -
14.Thomas BENSON18Romford Town 1:08.04  372 -

UP