Girls 14 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ruby WILSON | 14 | Brentwood | | 2:21.45 | | | 655 | |
| 25m - | 50m 33.40 | 75m - | 100m 1:08.87 | 125m - | 150m 1:45.11 | 175m - | 200m 2:21.45 |
2. | Kaythi AUNG | 14 | Colchester | | 2:29.02 | | | 560 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.66 | 75m - | 100m 1:12.72 | 125m - | 150m 1:51.35 | 175m - | 200m 2:29.02 |
3. | Tia COLBY | 14 | Bo Southend | | 2:29.65 | | | 553 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.48 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.81 | 125m - | 150m 1:50.96 | 175m - | 200m 2:29.65 |
4. | Amy MARREN | 14 | Romford Town | | 2:30.34 | | | 546 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.05 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.82 | 125m - | 150m 1:52.58 | 175m - | 200m 2:30.34 |
5. | Georgina FISHER | 14 | Harlow Pen | | 2:31.30 | | | 535 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.05 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.48 | 125m - | 150m 1:53.37 | 175m - | 200m 2:31.30 |
6. | Philippa DAVENALL | 14 | Colchester | | 2:31.67 | | | 531 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.24 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.24 | 125m - | 150m 1:52.54 | 175m - | 200m 2:31.67 |
7. | Rianna SMITH | 14 | Brentwood | | 2:32.17 | | | 526 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.37 | 75m - | 100m 1:14.72 | 125m - | 150m 1:53.36 | 175m - | 200m 2:32.17 |
8. | Hannah GILLESPIE | 14 | Epping For't | | 2:33.94 | | | 508 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.45 | 75m - | 100m 1:15.22 | 125m - | 150m 1:54.93 | 175m - | 200m 2:33.94 |
9. | Lois WYATT | 14 | Brentwood | | 2:34.01 | | | 507 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.19 | 75m - | 100m 1:16.05 | 125m - | 150m 1:55.49 | 175m - | 200m 2:34.01 |
10. | Lisa MURPHY | 14 | Killerwhales | | 2:36.19 | | | 486 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.69 | 75m - | 100m 1:16.00 | 125m - | 150m 1:56.70 | 175m - | 200m 2:36.19 |
11. | Sophie PRIDDLE | 14 | BorRedbridge | | 2:38.61 | | | 464 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.75 | 75m - | 100m 1:17.49 | 125m - | 150m 1:58.17 | 175m - | 200m 2:38.61 |
12. | Danielle RULTON | 14 | Halstead | | 2:39.84 | | | 454 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.92 | 75m - | 100m 1:18.79 | 125m - | 150m 2:00.18 | 175m - | 200m 2:39.84 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eliza DUFFY | 15 | Chelmsford | | 2:16.73 | | | 725 | |
| 25m - | 50m 30.93 | 75m - | 100m 1:04.96 | 125m - | 150m 1:40.46 | 175m - | 200m 2:16.73 |
2. | Isabella SALTHOUSE | 15 | Braintree | | 2:26.44 | | | 590 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.70 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.57 | 125m - | 150m 1:48.44 | 175m - | 200m 2:26.44 |
3. | Courtney SANDERS | 15 | Chelmsford | | 2:26.68 | | | 587 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.63 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.52 | 125m - | 150m 1:49.22 | 175m - | 200m 2:26.68 |
4. | Jodi WHITEHEAD | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:32.23 | | | 525 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.01 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.04 | 125m - | 150m 1:52.27 | 175m - | 200m 2:32.23 |
5. | Grace WINGROVE | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 2:34.94 | | | 498 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.96 | 75m - | 100m 1:14.00 | 125m - | 150m 1:54.48 | 175m - | 200m 2:34.94 |
6. | Mathuri KARUNAKARAN | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 2:36.03 | | | 488 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.88 | 75m - | 100m 1:16.05 | 125m - | 150m 1:55.73 | 175m - | 200m 2:36.03 |
7. | Kirstie FEHILY | 15 | Brentwood | | 2:37.31 | | | 476 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.44 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.94 | 125m - | 150m 1:55.04 | 175m - | 200m 2:37.31 |
8. | Abigail REYNOLDS | 15 | Bo Southend | | 2:38.49 | | | 466 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.10 | 75m - | 100m 1:17.24 | 125m - | 150m 1:58.12 | 175m - | 200m 2:38.49 |
9. | Amy HARRIS | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:41.44 | | | 440 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.45 | 75m - | 100m 1:17.64 | 125m - | 150m 1:59.49 | 175m - | 200m 2:41.44 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Hannah TRAVELL | 16 | Chelmsford | | 2:19.39 | | | 685 | |
| 25m - | 50m 32.32 | 75m - | 100m 1:07.53 | 125m - | 150m 1:43.51 | 175m - | 200m 2:19.39 |
2. | Emily LANE | 16 | Maldon Shark | | 2:24.88 | | | 610 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.58 | 75m - | 100m 1:10.51 | 125m - | 150m 1:48.28 | 175m - | 200m 2:24.88 |
3. | Brock WHISTON | 16 | Romford Town | | 2:26.86 | | | 585 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.19 | 75m - | 100m 1:12.09 | 125m - | 150m 1:49.38 | 175m - | 200m 2:26.86 |
4. | Rosie WEBBER | 16 | Romford Town | | 2:28.28 | | | 569 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.71 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.92 | 125m - | 150m 1:50.44 | 175m - | 200m 2:28.28 |
5. | Molly SPARKS | 16 | Killerwhales | | 2:28.75 | | | 563 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.72 | 75m - | 100m 1:12.00 | 125m - | 150m 1:50.07 | 175m - | 200m 2:28.75 |
6. | Shannon ROWSELL | 16 | Chelmsford | | 2:29.08 | | | 559 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.24 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.20 | 125m - | 150m 1:51.48 | 175m - | 200m 2:29.08 |
7. | Maisie WEST | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:31.87 | | | 529 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.99 | 75m - | 100m 1:13.38 | 125m - | 150m 1:52.82 | 175m - | 200m 2:31.87 |
8. | Rebecca HAYES | 16 | Thurrock | | 2:33.01 | | | 517 | |
| 25m - | 50m 36.16 | 75m - | 100m 1:14.32 | 125m - | 150m 1:53.87 | 175m - | 200m 2:33.01 |
9. | Ekaterina ZOSSIMOVA | 16 | Bo Newham | | 2:36.39 | | | 485 | |
| 25m - | 50m 37.17 | 75m - | 100m 1:16.41 | 125m - | 150m 1:56.89 | 175m - | 200m 2:36.39 |
10. | Sophia AMOROSO | 16 | BorRedbridge | | 2:36.77 | | | 481 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.78 | 75m - | 100m 1:14.83 | 125m - | 150m 1:55.87 | 175m - | 200m 2:36.77 |
11. | Katie WHIFFIN | 16 | Epping For't | | 2:37.58 | | | 474 | |
| 25m - | 50m 35.80 | 75m - | 100m 1:15.48 | 125m - | 150m 1:57.08 | 175m - | 200m 2:37.58 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lucy SANDERSON | 18 | BorRedbridge | | 2:20.59 | | | 667 | |
| 25m - | 50m 33.27 | 75m - | 100m 1:08.47 | 125m - | 150m 1:44.18 | 175m - | 200m 2:20.59 |
2. | Evangelina FISHER | 18 | Chelmsford | | 2:24.96 | | | 609 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.34 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.12 | 125m - | 150m 1:48.34 | 175m - | 200m 2:24.96 |
3. | Jessica LAMBERT | 17 | BorRedbridge | | 2:28.38 | | | 567 | |
| 25m - | 50m 34.23 | 75m - | 100m 1:11.66 | 125m - | 150m 1:50.03 | 175m - | 200m 2:28.38 |