Boys 15 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Harvey BROWN15Basildon Ph 4:18.15  586 
 50m 28.89100m 1:01.23150m 1:34.57200m 2:07.68250m 2:40.98300m 3:13.78350m 3:47.06400m 4:18.15
2.Russell BECK15Bo Southend 4:21.26  565 
 50m 28.80100m 1:01.24150m 1:33.79200m 2:06.81250m 2:40.10300m 3:13.73350m 3:47.87400m 4:21.26
3.Luke SHERIDAN15Romford Town 4:22.73  556 
 50m -100m -150m -200m -250m -300m -350m -400m 4:22.73
4.Frank MCGUIRK15BorRedbridge 4:25.30  540 
 50m 29.24100m 1:02.28150m 1:35.66200m 2:09.49250m 2:43.47300m 3:17.99350m 3:52.23400m 4:25.30
5.Charlie FOX15Killerwhales 4:27.55  526 
 50m 29.45100m 1:01.70150m 1:35.27200m 2:09.82250m 2:44.33300m 3:18.94350m 3:53.82400m 4:27.55
6.Samuel ALLSOP15Romford Town 4:31.69  503 
 50m 29.67100m 1:02.74150m 1:36.95200m 2:12.09250m 2:47.40300m 3:22.73350m 3:57.76400m 4:31.69
7.Aidan ROBINSON15Basildon Ph 4:33.00  496 
 50m 29.45100m 1:02.58150m 1:36.96200m 2:11.90250m 2:46.77300m 3:22.05350m 3:57.54400m 4:33.00
8.Billy MAYNARD15Southend 4:33.88  491 
 50m 29.92100m 1:03.20150m 1:37.44200m 2:12.69250m 2:48.64300m 3:24.50350m 4:00.21400m 4:33.88
9.Salaam MOTIN15Basildon Ph 4:34.76  486 
 50m 31.24100m 1:04.94150m 1:39.89200m 2:14.90250m 2:50.05300m 3:25.05350m 4:00.03400m 4:34.76
 Luke SHERIDAN15R DNC    
 James DAY15Thurrock DNF    

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jarrod BRADFIELD16Colchester 4:09.68  648 
 50m 27.68100m 58.22150m 1:29.90200m 2:01.95250m 2:34.35300m 3:06.63350m 3:39.04400m 4:09.68
2.Augustus VEASEY16Chelmsford 4:10.58  641 
 50m 27.54100m 58.18150m 1:30.07200m 2:02.33250m 2:34.97300m 3:07.29350m 3:40.18400m 4:10.58
3.Mathew THOMPSON16Chelmsford 4:22.96  555 
 50m 28.35100m 59.87150m 1:32.49200m 2:05.71250m 2:39.77300m 3:14.21350m 3:48.42400m 4:22.96
4.Charles STURLEY16Romford Town 4:26.20  535 
 50m 29.01100m 1:01.15150m 1:35.36200m 2:09.22250m 2:43.35300m 3:17.98350m 3:52.78400m 4:26.20
5.Daniel LEE16Basildon Ph 4:29.32  516 
 50m 30.28100m 1:03.42150m 1:37.54200m 2:12.39250m 2:47.36300m 3:21.83350m 3:56.88400m 4:29.32

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Elliott HILL19Bo Waltham F 4:03.01  703 
 50m 26.89100m 56.11150m 1:26.21200m 1:56.95250m 2:27.66300m 2:59.22350m 3:31.43400m 4:03.01
2.George FOLEY17Romford Town 4:07.99  661 
 50m 28.40100m 58.65150m 1:30.02200m 2:01.56250m 2:33.01300m 3:05.05350m 3:36.84400m 4:07.99
3.Matthew WINNELL20Runnymede 4:11.31  635 
 50m 28.93100m 1:00.44150m 1:31.47200m 2:03.04250m 2:34.79300m 3:07.24350m 3:39.51400m 4:11.31
4.Bradley CLARKE17Basildon Ph 4:16.78  596 
 50m 29.42100m 1:01.51150m 1:34.20200m 2:06.75250m 2:37.74300m 3:09.53350m 3:42.74400m 4:16.78
5.Danny BAKER18Rochford 4:18.14  586 
 50m 28.89100m 1:00.88150m 1:33.34200m 2:06.38250m 2:39.53300m 3:11.87350m 3:46.00400m 4:18.14
6.Thomas BENSON17Romford Town 4:31.62  503 
 50m 29.52100m 1:01.91150m 1:35.17200m 2:09.96250m 2:45.29300m 3:20.91350m 3:56.73400m 4:31.62

UP