Boys 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Harvey BROWN15Basildon Ph 1:57.71  653 27.5557.921:28.76
2.Luke SHERIDAN15Romford Town 2:00.54  608 27.3658.111:29.14
3.Russell BECK15Bo Southend 2:01.93  588 27.8358.921:30.65
4.James DAY15Thurrock 2:02.69  577 28.2258.881:30.89
5.Frank MCGUIRK15BorRedbridge 2:05.04  545 28.1459.691:32.52
6.Charlie FOX15Killerwhales 2:05.82  535 28.4759.621:32.67
7.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS15Bo Southend 2:06.18  530 28.451:01.081:34.42
8.Deividas SLIPAITIS15Romford Town 2:08.04  507 29.411:01.571:35.09
9.Mason ARNOLD15Harlow Pen 2:08.16  506 28.461:00.381:33.98
10.Billy MAYNARD15Southend 2:08.90  497 29.111:01.931:36.15
11.James NEALE15Basildon Ph 2:16.27  421 29.651:03.011:39.18
12.William MANNING15Romford Town 2:20.28  386 30.081:05.371:42.97

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jarrod BRADFIELD16Colchester 1:57.40  658 27.0556.521:27.21
2.Augustus VEASEY16Chelmsford 1:58.33  643 27.0256.981:28.14
3.Mathew THOMPSON16Chelmsford 2:00.62  607 26.8556.871:28.34
4.Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ16Bo Newham 2:04.17  556 28.311:00.251:33.23
5.Wesley BRAME16Basildon Ph 2:05.77  535 28.5859.721:32.15
6.Samuel KELLY16BorRedbridge 2:06.76  523 28.471:00.421:33.14
7.Fraser BARCLAY16Epping For't 2:07.17  518 28.871:00.471:33.75
8.Charles STURLEY16Romford Town 2:07.36  516 29.051:01.541:35.11
9.Daniel LEE16Basildon Ph 2:07.69  512 29.351:01.741:35.11
10.Perry SWAN16Bark & Dagen 2:08.15  506 28.0759.141:33.53
11.Alex MERCHAN16Killerwhales 2:09.12  495 28.211:01.251:35.91
12.Stephen TRUONG16BorRedbridge 2:12.00  463 28.941:02.041:37.67

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel STEPTON21Romford Town 1:52.65  745 26.1254.971:24.55
2.Elliott HILL19Bo Waltham F 1:53.43  730 26.6055.101:24.33
3.Charlie DENTITH18BorRedbridge 1:55.83  686 26.7055.451:25.09
4.Danny BAKER18Rochford 1:57.48  657 27.4457.411:27.54
5.Charles POND THOMPSON19Southend 1:57.55  656 26.5755.981:26.84
6.Matthew WINNELL20Runnymede 1:58.44  641 27.6657.521:28.05
7.Lee BAKER17Epping For't 1:59.71  621 26.9556.501:27.73
8.Hayden THOMAS17Epping For't 2:00.25  613 27.4958.251:29.60
9.Toby ANDREWS18Killerwhales 2:00.82  604 27.3257.141:28.93
10.Benjamin STUCKEY17Bo Newham 2:01.05  601 27.6958.271:29.83
11.Jonathan SAYER22Bo Southend 2:01.57  593 29.181:00.791:31.38
12.George FOLEY17Romford Town 2:01.58  593 27.5157.861:29.55
13.Sonny FORD17Thurrock 2:02.59  578 28.0059.011:31.21
14.James ROOME17Killerwhales 2:03.75  562 28.0959.421:31.56
15.Bradley CLARKE17Basildon Ph 2:03.82  561 28.3359.021:30.88
16.Thomas BENSON17Romford Town 2:06.38  528 28.211:00.281:33.48
17.Jack CARTER17Southend 2:10.06  484 28.571:00.541:34.80

UP