Girls Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Emily MILTON11Romford Town 1:09.38    34.17
2.Hannah BISHOP11Harlow Pen 1:10.24    33.74
3.Rebecca WATT11DunmowAtlant 1:11.17    33.94
4.Erin LEE11Basildon Ph 1:11.50    34.89
5.Isabelle MARSHALL11Basildon Ph 1:11.57    34.70
6.Rebecca STROUD11Brentwood 1:11.82    35.07
7.Emma SARGINSON11Saffron Wald 1:12.15    33.67
8.Tia GARDINER11Chelmsford 1:13.02    34.43
9.Abbie LOW11Chelmsford 1:13.53    35.82
10.Mia FURSEDONNE10Thurrock 1:13.81    36.12
11.Amber HEAD11Rochford 1:14.37    35.96
12.Georgia MARREN11Romford Town 1:14.53    35.81
13.Morgan HARROD11Chelmsford 1:14.72    35.17
14.Annabelle KITCHING11Chelmsford 1:14.92    35.74
14.Olivia NORMAN11Colchester 1:14.92    35.43
16.Gracie MARTIN10Thurrock 1:15.35    36.70
17.Lily GUYNAN10Romford Town 1:15.61    36.12
18.Olivia PROPHET11Runnymede 1:15.64    36.67
19.Lucy BAILEY11Rochford 1:15.66    36.19
20.Scarlett MORINE11Basildon Ph 1:15.93    36.10
21.Asma PARKER10Colchester 1:16.03    35.25
22.Chloe MOLONEY11DunmowAtlant 1:16.60    35.79
23.Rebecca WEST11Thurrock 1:16.63    36.97
24.Amelia MOULE10Romford Town 1:16.82    35.76
25.Francesca COLLINS10Chelmsford 1:17.60    36.53
26.Olivia THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 1:18.16    37.05
27.Kate HENSHALL11Harlow Pen 1:18.57    36.33

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Meghan MAYBANKS12DunmowAtlant 1:03.64    30.05
2.Kalya AUNG12Colchester 1:05.90    31.87
3.Rebecca KITCHING12Chelmsford 1:06.74    32.21
4.Jessica AYLING12Romford Town 1:07.75    32.77
5.Isabella TANENBAUM12Colchester 1:08.10    32.77
6.Martine TRAN12Thurrock 1:09.22    33.16
7.Eloise DOCKERTY12Braintree 1:09.33    33.35
8.Francesca WHYMAN12Killerwhales 1:09.53    33.71
9.Eloise CONWAY12Halstead 1:09.57    33.99
10.Charlotte ATKINSON12Colchester 1:09.62    33.76
11.Karis MCGUIRK12Killerwhales 1:09.78    33.35
12.Jasmine ILEY12Bo Waltham F 1:10.07    33.51
13.Megan KEY12Brentwood 1:10.28    33.48
14.Bryony UMFREVILLE12Basildon Ph 1:10.96    34.34
15.Tia MAGRATH12Chelmsford 1:11.09    34.01
16.Emily PILLING12Chelmsford 1:11.48    33.92
17.Chelsea CLARKE12Basildon Ph 1:11.88    34.70
18.Rhianna-Lee PAGAN12Bo Waltham F 1:12.00    34.43
19.Annabel SPEERS12Thurrock 1:12.89    34.72
20.Celeste ANDREW12Harlow Pen 1:13.82    34.19
21.Fern STUART12Romford Town 1:17.24    36.55

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Brooke FROST13Basildon Ph 1:03.26    31.04
2.Amelia PEDDLE13Epping For't 1:03.29    30.53
3.Eavie MICKLEY13Basildon Ph 1:05.65    32.24
4.Georgia HARROD13Chelmsford 1:05.86    31.87
5.Phoebe GRIFFITHS13Bo Waltham F 1:06.03    32.10
6.Elinor DULEY13Colchester 1:06.64    31.54
7.Frances PETERSON13Killerwhales 1:06.82    32.17
8.Holly THOMPSON13Chelmsford 1:07.44    32.03
9.Isabelle ANDREWS13Bo Waltham F 1:08.43    32.60
10.Sonia HALILI13Bo Waltham F 1:08.48    33.06
11.Tilly PEARSON13Killerwhales 1:08.76    32.86
12.Kayleigh WARD13Chelmsford 1:09.80    33.33
13.Renae DAWES13Thurrock 1:10.46    34.24
14.Emily HILLS13Harlow Pen 1:10.56    32.90
15.Lucy HAGGER13Chelmsford 1:10.72    33.95
16.Brianna CUMMINS13Killerwhales 1:10.73    34.37
17.Jasmine HOLLAND13Witham Dolph 1:10.90    33.67
18.Charlotte SPEAKMAN13Braintree 1:10.99    34.04
19.Lucy JESSOP13Brentwood 1:11.54    33.53
20.Ella HENRY13Bo Newham 1:11.61    33.90
21.Emily CLARE13Harlow Pen 1:11.62    34.97
22.Lucie DAVIS13Killerwhales 1:12.02    34.72
23.Mia COLLYER13Bark & Dagen 1:13.08    34.80
24.Iona BRADBURY13Halstead 1:14.94    35.85

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Gabrielle CONNELL14Killerwhales 1:02.20    29.44
2.Holly HILDREW14Romford Town 1:02.27    30.05
3.Martha DULEY14Colchester 1:02.54    30.28
4.Holly TAYLOR14Bo Waltham F 1:02.77    30.23
5.Eloise MONTANANA14BorRedbridge 1:03.35    30.56
6.Hannah BINNING14Romford Town 1:03.48    30.57
7.Chloe THOMPSON14Romford Town 1:05.49    31.24
8.Chloe RUDKIN14Colchester 1:05.76    31.41
9.Ellie MITCHELL14Runnymede 1:06.05    31.95
10.Dina DAY14Runnymede 1:06.34    31.27
11.Sophie PRIDDLE14BorRedbridge 1:07.06    31.98
12.BRIONY HAGGER14Bark & Dagen 1:08.24    32.83
13.Rebecca MAYBANKS14DunmowAtlant 1:08.69    32.91
14.Darcey GARDINER14Chelmsford 1:09.01    33.93
15.Megan WITTON14Romford Town 1:09.07    33.53
16.Harriet WHITE14Braintree 1:09.15    33.43
17.Jemima WALKER14Chelmsford 1:09.93    33.37
18.Coral SIMPSON14Bark & Dagen 1:10.68    33.34
19.Aimee NEWPORT14Thurrock 1:10.91    34.21
20.Marie CAMPBELL14BorRedbridge 1:11.53    34.24
21.Rebecca MOLONEY14DunmowAtlant 1:11.86    34.47
22.Zoe BRADLEY14Southend 1:12.65    34.81

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Rianna SMITH15Brentwood 1:00.59    29.44
2.Amrita ROBERTSON15Bo Waltham F 1:01.29    29.77
3.Kaythi AUNG15Colchester 1:01.64    29.65
4.Ruby WILSON15Basildon Ph 1:02.86    30.58
5.Grace HELLIER15Chelmsford 1:02.91    30.27
6.Sarah HENNESSY15Bo Newham 1:03.91    30.64
7.Tia COLBY15Basildon Ph 1:05.35    31.47
8.Lois WYATT15Brentwood 1:05.83    32.07
9.Chloe CORNHILL15Killerwhales 1:06.12    31.83
10.Rosie MUSGROVE15DunmowAtlant 1:06.13    31.82
11.Ciara PURCELL15BorRedbridge 1:06.27    31.90
12.Kirsty VEARS15Harlow Pen 1:08.62    32.68
13.Danielle RULTON15Halstead 1:08.70    33.30
14.Alex MIDDLETON15Killerwhales 1:08.85    33.79
15.Isabel LEVINE15BorRedbridge 1:09.31    32.87
16.Millie-May AMOS15Southend 1:11.30    33.77
 Amy EDWARDS15Harlow Pen DQ ST     

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Mikeala GORE16Witham Dolph 1:05.44    31.51
2.Lucy GARDNER16Braintree 1:05.85    32.11
3.Ella STONE16Rochford 1:06.00    30.24
4.Samantha RAGUS16Halstead 1:06.67    31.96
5.Grace WINGROVE16BorRedbridge 1:07.05    31.79
6.Abigail REYNOLDS16Bo Southend 1:07.21    32.74
7.Alexa FOSTER-CARTER16Bo Southend 1:07.42    32.62
8.Mathuri KARUNAKARAN16BorRedbridge 1:09.32    33.27

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nicola REES23Romford Town 59.07    28.77
2.Hannah TRAVELL17Chelmsford 1:01.63    29.78
3.Georgia MILLS17Basildon Ph 1:02.03    30.28
3.Holly WYLIE17BorRedbridge 1:02.03    29.87
5.Ekaterina ZOSSIMOVA17Bo Newham 1:03.86    30.76
6.Shannon ROWSELL17Chelmsford 1:05.40    31.62
7.Alexa COX17Halstead 1:05.70    31.55

UP