Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Olivia NORMAN11Colchester 1:17.68    37.85
2.Olivia PROPHET11Runnymede 1:18.79    39.08
3.Hannah BISHOP11Harlow Pen 1:19.01    38.74
4.Megan SAMUELS11Chelmsford 1:19.97    39.31
5.Scarlett MORINE11Basildon Ph 1:21.94    39.39
6.Isabelle MARSHALL11Basildon Ph 1:22.51    39.95
7.Rebecca STROUD11Brentwood 1:22.82    40.33
8.Asma PARKER10Colchester 1:23.50    39.47
9.Abbie LOW11Chelmsford 1:23.82    41.14
10.Rebecca WATT11DunmowAtlant 1:24.09    40.54
11.Rebecca WEST11Thurrock 1:24.12    41.28
12.Katie WHITE11Colchester 1:24.13    39.96
13.Mia FURSEDONNE10Thurrock 1:24.55    41.17
14.Francesca COLLINS10Chelmsford 1:25.24    40.45
15.Gracie MARTIN10Thurrock 1:25.53    41.65
16.Tia GARDINER11Chelmsford 1:25.67    40.75
17.Isobel BETTLEY10Halstead 1:25.68    41.78
18.Amber HEAD11Rochford 1:26.52    42.08
19.Rosie MCCANN11Witham Dolph 1:26.74    42.44
20.Ellie RUNNALLS11Chelmsford 1:27.67    41.88
21.Olivia THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 1:27.78    43.08
22.Millie WARD11Brentwood 1:27.90    41.57
23.Chloe MOLONEY11DunmowAtlant 1:28.06    42.83
24.Victoria ROGERS10Rochford 1:29.14    41.48
25.Kate HENSHALL11Harlow Pen 1:33.48    43.67

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Meghan MAYBANKS12DunmowAtlant 1:13.05    35.18
2.Ellie GRANT12BorRedbridge 1:14.39    36.47
3.Isabella TANENBAUM12Colchester 1:17.27    37.50
4.Karis MCGUIRK12Killerwhales 1:17.79    36.81
5.Charlotte ATKINSON12Colchester 1:18.01    38.14
6.Martine TRAN12Thurrock 1:18.20    36.68
7.Tia MAGRATH12Chelmsford 1:18.51    37.65
8.Rhianna-Lee PAGAN12Bo Waltham F 1:19.30    38.17
9.Jasmine ILEY12Bo Waltham F 1:19.39    37.51
10.Eloise DOCKERTY12Braintree 1:19.46    39.72
11.Eloise CONWAY12Halstead 1:20.12    39.43
12.Celeste ANDREW12Harlow Pen 1:20.28    37.93
13.Jodie ROOT12Halstead 1:20.35    38.77
14.Emily PILLING12Chelmsford 1:20.89    38.82
15.Lottie DAHLEN12BorRedbridge 1:20.92    39.11
16.Ellie WINSTON12Bark & Dagen 1:21.38    39.37
17.Annabel SPEERS12Thurrock 1:21.94    39.35
18.Fern STUART12Romford Town 1:22.75    40.12
19.Lauren BARKER12DunmowAtlant 1:23.23    40.89
20.Cayley COCHRANE12BorRedbridge 1:27.82    42.47

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Brooke FROST13Basildon Ph 1:07.52    32.84
2.Lucy HARWOOD13BorRedbridge 1:10.09    33.65
3.Amelia PEDDLE13Epping For't 1:10.88    34.21
4.Imagine STUART13Thurrock 1:16.01    36.78
5.Georgia HARROD13Chelmsford 1:16.47    36.99
6.Lucy HAGGER13Chelmsford 1:17.69    37.98
7.Rebecca MCDERMOTT13Brentwood 1:18.71    37.26
8.Lucy JESSOP13Brentwood 1:19.14    37.80
9.Isabelle ANDREWS13Bo Waltham F 1:19.23    37.73
10.Tilly PEARSON13Killerwhales 1:19.37    38.09
11.Anna MANNING13Romford Town 1:20.80    38.98
12.Lucie DAVIS13Killerwhales 1:21.74    39.92
13.Mia COLLYER13Bark & Dagen 1:22.45    39.94
14.Charlotte SPEAKMAN13Braintree 1:23.09    40.47

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Martha DULEY14Colchester 1:08.81    33.61
2.Holly TAYLOR14Bo Waltham F 1:11.26    34.68
3.Hannah BINNING14Romford Town 1:11.35    34.68
4.Darcey GARDINER14Chelmsford 1:13.95    36.05
5.Megan WITTON14Romford Town 1:14.59    36.72
6.Abigail HART14DunmowAtlant 1:17.00    37.43
7.Aimee NEWPORT14Thurrock 1:17.11    37.13
8.Elise CLARK14Bo Waltham F 1:17.38    38.14
9.Abby COLTON14Witham Dolph 1:18.84    38.00
10.Rebecca MOLONEY14DunmowAtlant 1:20.22    38.85
10.Margaret VAUGHAN14Chelmsford 1:20.22    38.81
12.Zoe BRADLEY14Southend 1:20.60    39.18

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ruby WILSON15Basildon Ph 1:08.70    33.63
2.Tia COLBY15Basildon Ph 1:13.13    35.00
3.Danielle RULTON15Halstead 1:13.72    36.09
4.Hannah GILLESPIE15Epping For't 1:16.43    37.37
5.Justina JASIUKAITIS15Bark & Dagen 1:17.24    37.47
6.Alex MIDDLETON15Killerwhales 1:19.06    37.76
7.Amy EDWARDS15Harlow Pen 1:19.32    37.59
8.Tillie GEGGUS15Thurrock 1:21.24    39.84

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Grace WINGROVE16BorRedbridge 1:14.43    35.56
2.Sophia AMOROSO16BorRedbridge 1:15.81    36.36
3.Isabella SALTHOUSE16Braintree 1:15.84    36.19
4.Abigail REYNOLDS16Bo Southend 1:17.03    37.09
5.Charlotte MARVEN16Colchester 1:17.25    37.03
6.Samantha RAGUS16Halstead 1:19.66    38.09
7.Mathuri KARUNAKARAN16BorRedbridge 1:19.78    37.78

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Hannah TRAVELL17Chelmsford 1:07.84    33.04
2.Holly WYLIE17BorRedbridge 1:08.78    33.04
3.Emily LANE17Bo Southend 1:09.44    33.47
4.Jessica LAMBERT18BorRedbridge 1:10.29    33.75
5.Shannon ROWSELL17Chelmsford 1:10.60    34.16
6.Ekaterina ZOSSIMOVA17Bo Newham 1:14.94    36.30
7.Kelly AGOMBAR17Havering Dol 1:17.56    37.00

UP