Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Drew CLARK | 11 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:34.84 | | | | | 35.69 | 1:15.27 | 1:55.81 |
2. | Jack BOWYER | 11 | Colchester | | 2:38.85 | | | | | 35.26 | 1:15.98 | 1:58.70 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie BODEN | 12 | Chelmsford | | 2:15.22 | | | | | 31.20 | 1:06.32 | 1:42.04 |
2. | Billy HARRISON | 12 | Romford Town | | 2:20.10 | | | | | 33.12 | 1:08.54 | 1:44.58 |
3. | Jay PILKINGTON | 12 | Thurrock | | 2:28.34 | | | | | 33.42 | 1:11.74 | 1:50.98 |
4. | Jack RICE | 12 | Bark & Dagen | | 2:29.00 | | | | | 33.72 | 1:12.46 | 1:52.84 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reece NICHOLLS | 13 | BorRedbridge | | 2:12.09 | | | | | 29.62 | 1:03.99 | 1:38.87 |
2. | Harvey JOLLY | 13 | Basildon Ph | | 2:15.71 | | | | | 30.63 | 1:05.77 | 1:41.44 |
3. | Ryan MOGFORD | 13 | Chelmsford | | 2:16.53 | | | | | 31.31 | 1:06.47 | 1:42.12 |
4. | Tyler BERRY | 13 | Basildon Ph | | 2:21.38 | | | | | 33.06 | 1:08.93 | 1:45.25 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Esteban MARMOLEJO | 14 | Bo Newham | | 2:07.69 | | | | | 29.29 | 1:02.76 | 1:36.59 |
2. | Bradley VEITCH | 14 | Harlow Pen | | 2:11.77 | | | | | 29.14 | 1:02.42 | 1:37.82 |
3. | Dylan NUTT | 14 | Braintree | | 2:19.52 | | | | | 31.69 | 1:07.89 | 1:43.79 |
| Louie RIDGWAY | 14 | Thurrock | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Fraser SCOTT | 15 | BorRedbridge | | 2:09.02 | | | | | 30.26 | 1:03.52 | 1:36.68 |
2. | BOBBIE MCCARTHY | 15 | Bark & Dagen | | 2:14.30 | | | | | - | 1:02.98 | - |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ | 16 | Bo Newham | | 2:07.20 | | | | | 28.89 | 1:01.34 | 1:35.12 |
2. | Charlie FOX | 16 | Killerwhales | | 2:11.38 | | | | | 30.88 | 1:04.33 | 1:38.57 |
3. | Fraser BARCLAY | 16 | Epping For't | | 2:12.65 | | | | | 30.47 | 1:04.14 | 1:38.49 |
4. | Perry SWANN | 16 | Bark & Dagen | | 2:13.64 | | | | | 30.70 | 1:04.52 | 1:39.90 |
5. | Mason ARNOLD | 16 | Harlow Pen | | 2:14.79 | | | | | 29.95 | 1:03.78 | 1:39.89 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George FOLEY | 17 | Romford Town | | 2:00.34 | | | | | 28.70 | 59.01 | 1:30.87 |
2. | Charlie DENTITH | 18 | BorRedbridge | | 2:02.20 | | | | | 28.16 | 58.58 | 1:30.60 |
3. | Toby ANDREWS | 19 | Killerwhales | | 2:05.41 | | | | | 28.88 | 1:00.52 | 1:32.82 |
4. | Thomas BENSON | 18 | Romford Town | | 2:05.99 | | | | | 29.07 | 1:01.34 | 1:34.20 |
5. | Kai ADAMS | 17 | Halstead | | 2:09.04 | | | | | 30.19 | 1:03.78 | 1:38.07 |