Boys Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Lewis CLIFFORD-STEPHEN20Killerwhales 24.50    
2.Daniel STEPTON22Romford Town 25.08    
3.Ainsley HODGKINSON-MOR26Bo Newham 25.20    
4.Jarrod BRADFIELD17Colchester 25.33    
5.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 25.53    
6.Mathew THOMPSON17Chelmsford 25.61    
7.Benjamin STUCKEY18Bo Newham 25.64    
8.Conor HARROLD20Basildon Ph 25.74    
9.Charlie POND THOMPSON20Southend 25.85    
10.Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ16Bo Newham 25.93    
11.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN16DunmowAtlant 25.99    
12.Toby ANDREWS19Killerwhales 26.03    
13.Lee BAKER18Epping For't 26.14    
14.Reece PARKER18Southend 26.15    
15.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS16Bo Southend 26.20    
16.Joseph FOSTER18Bo Newham 26.35    
17.Gareth HAWKINS17Basildon Ph 26.38    
18.Mason ARNOLD16Harlow Pen 26.39    
19.Lee PETERSON39Braintree 26.62    
20.Harvey BROWN16Basildon Ph 26.71    
21.Jonathan COX15Killerwhales 26.72    
21.Hayden THOMAS18Epping For't 26.72    
23.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 26.73    
24.Ross WISBY27Bo Newham 26.75    
25.Esteban MARMOLEJO14Bo Newham 26.85    
26.Maxwell DUFFY14Chelmsford 26.95    
27.Edmund ASHTON15BorRedbridge 26.96    
28.Peter LAWTON22Southend 27.05    
29.Connor KEARNS15Killerwhales 27.06    
30.Charlie GORDON19Bo Newham 27.11    
31.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 27.15    
32.Harvey JOLLY13Basildon Ph 27.28    
32.Kacper KUROWSKI15Braintree 27.28    
32.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 27.28    
32.James RULTON17Halstead 27.28    
36.Alexei WINDER16Bo Newham 27.44    
37.Robin HUGHES15Romford Town 27.53    
38.Stephen TRUONG16BorRedbridge 27.55    
39.George SIMMONS16DunmowAtlant 27.64    
40.Daniel ROBINSON15Killerwhales 27.78    
40.Bradley VEITCH14Harlow Pen 27.78    
42.Thomas BENSON18Romford Town 27.79    
43.Reece NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge 27.82    
44.Perry SWANN16Bark & Dagen 27.85    
45.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 27.88    
46.Byron WOOD15Runnymede 27.93    
47.Kieran GOODWIN15Killerwhales 27.95    
48.Matthew ALEXANDER16Killerwhales 28.00    
49.Fraser BARCLAY16Epping For't 28.03    
50.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 28.04    
51.James BUCKINGHAM15Colchester 28.07    
52.George BLOCK14Bark & Dagen 28.09    
53.Charlie FOX16Killerwhales 28.18    
54.Jack KEANE15Colchester 28.26    
55.Thomas BEARDSELL15Romford Town 28.31    
56.Robert BROWN23Halstead 28.35    
57.Ben COX14Braintree 28.40    
58.Daniel MCEWAN16Bark & Dagen 28.49    
59.Bradley SULEYMAN12BorRedbridge 28.53    
60.Jordan SHIM14BorRedbridge 28.56    
61.Matthew MCLAUGHLIN19DunmowAtlant 28.58    
62.Dylan NUTT14Braintree 28.62    
63.Nedas MALIAUSKAS14Bo Newham 28.66    
64.Daniel LEE17Basildon Ph 28.72    
65.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 28.79    
66.Ian COLLYER17Bark & Dagen 28.83    
67.Kieran WILKINSON16Southend 28.84    
68.Kieran BARBERO14Basildon Ph 28.98    
68.Alexander BLUNKELL14Halstead 28.98    
70.ALMANTAS VARZEVICIUS13Bark & Dagen 29.00    
71.Aidan WOOD14Witham Dolph 29.03    
72.Tommy GRANT15Southend 29.06    
73.Theo PARK15Halstead 29.07    
74.Cameron ALSTON13Bo Southend 29.21    
74.Gregory BARTON13Harlow Pen 29.21    
76.Harry NICHOLLS13Basildon Ph 29.32    
77.Alexander DRURY14Romford Town 29.33    
78.Jonathan TOOLIS15Romford Town 29.38    
79.Kieran HOLDBROOK14BorRedbridge 29.44    
80.George BURRELL13Braintree 29.54    
81.Joshua FOWLES14Witham Dolph 29.65    
82.James MARTINDALE14Thurrock 29.69    
83.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 29.75    
84.Alexander THOMPSON14Chelmsford 29.90    
85.Joseph VINTON14Runnymede 29.94    
86.Ryan KELLY14Chelmsford 29.97    
87.Joshua SMITH12DunmowAtlant 29.99    
87.Edmund BEATON14Braintree 29.99    
89.Samuel BARELLA13Thurrock 30.03    
90.Jarno LONGARETTI12DunmowAtlant 30.04    
91.Jordan RUDGE14Braintree 30.25    
92.Charlie ROUSE12Killerwhales 30.28    
93.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 30.37    
94.Dylan ALSTON14Bo Southend 30.43    
95.Finlay RUDGE12Braintree 30.49    
96.Filip KUSNIR13Harlow Pen 30.57    
97.Ryan MOGFORD13Chelmsford 30.63    
98.Alec HUMPHRIES14Basildon Ph 30.65    
99.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 30.66    
100.Danny GRAY13Havering Dol 30.81    
101.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 30.86    
102.Louis BAXTER14Bo Newham 30.94    
103.Finlay SERGENT13Epping For't 30.95    
103.Danny PATTERSON13Thurrock 30.95    
105.Jack WILLIAMS13Thurrock 30.97    
106.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 30.99    
107.Manuel NACHEV13BorRedbridge 31.05    
107.Thomas GRIEVE13Colchester 31.05    
109.Jay PILKINGTON12Thurrock 31.08    
110.Rory BENNETT12Colchester 31.10    
111.Lee WATTS13Saffron Wald 31.11    
112.Alexander HULME13Chelmsford 31.15    
113.Jack RICE12Bark & Dagen 31.19    
114.Adam HAROUMA12Bo Newham 31.26    
114.Samuel JONES13Halstead 31.26    
116.Jamie COLES12Colchester 31.33    
117.Dermot O'DOHERTY13Basildon Ph 31.44    
118.Luke MATTHEWS12Bo Newham 31.61    
118.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 31.61    
120.Callum MCCLUSKEY13Bark & Dagen 31.90    
121.Billy LO12Bo Southend 31.96    
122.Liam NICHOLSON13Chelmsford 32.00    
123.Harry BASKETT12Southend 32.17    
124.Haydn GOOD13Southend 32.20    
125.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 32.28    
126.Azar AITMARRI12Thurrock 32.36    
127.Sean CURLEY12BorRedbridge 32.38    
128.Samuel DACK11DunmowAtlant 32.48    
129.Pratham SHETTY11Runnymede 32.77    
130.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 32.90    
130.Andrei GARE12Southend 32.90    
132.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 32.91    
133.Daniel GENCAS10Bark & Dagen 33.00    
134.Charles RENNIE12Braintree 33.07    
135.Daniel AWOYUNGBO11Bark & Dagen 33.18    
136.Tom WARD11Chelmsford 33.24    
136.James SPEERS10Thurrock 33.24    
138.Alexander NELSON13Havering Dol 33.26    
139.Jude WARD11Romford Town 33.30    
140.James AGBONA11Bo Newham 33.40    
141.Samuel GRIFFITHS12Southend 33.41    
141.Lewis BAYLEY12Southend 33.41    
143.Drew CLARK11Bo Waltham F 33.42    
144.Adam MATLOUB10Bo Newham 33.64    
145.Owen STRINGER11Harlow Pen 33.66    
146.Harry CUA12Bo Newham 33.69    
147.Joshua METSON11Rochford 33.76    
148.Louis STEPHEN10Brentwood 33.79    
149.Mason HUNNISETT11Basildon Ph 33.83    
150.Owen VAUGHAN10Chelmsford 33.93    
151.Louis MORRIS10Thurrock 33.98    
152.Noah TOWNLEY11Bo Southend 34.03    
153.James EDGINGS10Thurrock 34.10    
154.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 34.14    
155.Finn JEFFERY10Colchester 34.17    
156.Benjamin DRURY11Romford Town 34.24    
157.Henry FERRIES10Basildon Ph 34.41    
158.Cooper BAKER10Halstead 34.55    
159.Nathan JENKINS11Havering Dol 34.79    
160.Harry SPENCER12Killerwhales 34.82    
161.Harry MILLSOM11Thurrock 34.86    
162.John DAVIS12BorRedbridge 34.93    
163.Harry MENDEL10BorRedbridge 35.02    
164.Nathaniel DOWNES10Witham Dolph 35.19    
165.Khaleeq KHAN10Bo Waltham F 35.21    
166.Alastair DAY11Southend 35.25    
167.Benjamin THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 35.26    
168.Jake PILKINGTON10Runnymede 35.86    
169.JIMI MCCARTHY11Bark & Dagen 35.91    
170.Jamie SPONG11DunmowAtlant 35.94    
171.Kasey KELLY11Bark & Dagen 36.26    
172.Daniel ATKINSON11Chelmsford 36.81    
 Joshua DOWNES12Witham Dolph DNC    
 Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge DNC    
 Cameron KERR14Halstead DNC    
 Charlie COOK13Bark & Dagen DNC    
 William MANNING15Romford Town DNC    
 BOBBIE MCCARTHY15Bark & Dagen DNC    
 Wesley BRAME16Basildon Ph DNC    

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 32.28    
2.Samuel DACK11DunmowAtlant 32.48    
3.Pratham SHETTY11Runnymede 32.77    
4.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 32.90    
5.Daniel GENCAS10Bark & Dagen 33.00    
6.Daniel AWOYUNGBO11Bark & Dagen 33.18    
7.Tom WARD11Chelmsford 33.24    
7.James SPEERS10Thurrock 33.24    
9.Jude WARD11Romford Town 33.30    
10.James AGBONA11Bo Newham 33.40    
11.Drew CLARK11Bo Waltham F 33.42    
12.Adam MATLOUB10Bo Newham 33.64    
13.Owen STRINGER11Harlow Pen 33.66    
14.Joshua METSON11Rochford 33.76    
15.Louis STEPHEN10Brentwood 33.79    
16.Mason HUNNISETT11Basildon Ph 33.83    
17.Owen VAUGHAN10Chelmsford 33.93    
18.Louis MORRIS10Thurrock 33.98    
19.Noah TOWNLEY11Bo Southend 34.03    
20.James EDGINGS10Thurrock 34.10    
21.Finn JEFFERY10Colchester 34.17    
22.Benjamin DRURY11Romford Town 34.24    
23.Henry FERRIES10Basildon Ph 34.41    
24.Cooper BAKER10Halstead 34.55    
25.Nathan JENKINS11Havering Dol 34.79    
26.Harry MILLSOM11Thurrock 34.86    
27.Harry MENDEL10BorRedbridge 35.02    
28.Nathaniel DOWNES10Witham Dolph 35.19    
29.Khaleeq KHAN10Bo Waltham F 35.21    
30.Alastair DAY11Southend 35.25    
31.Benjamin THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 35.26    
32.Jake PILKINGTON10Runnymede 35.86    
33.JIMI MCCARTHY11Bark & Dagen 35.91    
34.Jamie SPONG11DunmowAtlant 35.94    
35.Kasey KELLY11Bark & Dagen 36.26    
36.Daniel ATKINSON11Chelmsford 36.81    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Bradley SULEYMAN12BorRedbridge 28.53    
2.Joshua SMITH12DunmowAtlant 29.99    
3.Jarno LONGARETTI12DunmowAtlant 30.04    
4.Charlie ROUSE12Killerwhales 30.28    
5.Finlay RUDGE12Braintree 30.49    
6.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 30.99    
7.Jay PILKINGTON12Thurrock 31.08    
8.Rory BENNETT12Colchester 31.10    
9.Jack RICE12Bark & Dagen 31.19    
10.Adam HAROUMA12Bo Newham 31.26    
11.Jamie COLES12Colchester 31.33    
12.Luke MATTHEWS12Bo Newham 31.61    
13.Billy LO12Bo Southend 31.96    
14.Harry BASKETT12Southend 32.17    
15.Azar AITMARRI12Thurrock 32.36    
16.Sean CURLEY12BorRedbridge 32.38    
17.Andrei GARE12Southend 32.90    
18.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 32.91    
19.Charles RENNIE12Braintree 33.07    
20.Samuel GRIFFITHS12Southend 33.41    
20.Lewis BAYLEY12Southend 33.41    
22.Harry CUA12Bo Newham 33.69    
23.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 34.14    
24.Harry SPENCER12Killerwhales 34.82    
25.John DAVIS12BorRedbridge 34.93    
 Joshua DOWNES12Witham Dolph DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Harvey JOLLY13Basildon Ph 27.28    
2.Reece NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge 27.82    
3.ALMANTAS VARZEVICIUS13Bark & Dagen 29.00    
4.Cameron ALSTON13Bo Southend 29.21    
4.Gregory BARTON13Harlow Pen 29.21    
6.Harry NICHOLLS13Basildon Ph 29.32    
7.George BURRELL13Braintree 29.54    
8.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 29.75    
9.Samuel BARELLA13Thurrock 30.03    
10.Filip KUSNIR13Harlow Pen 30.57    
11.Ryan MOGFORD13Chelmsford 30.63    
12.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 30.66    
13.Danny GRAY13Havering Dol 30.81    
14.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 30.86    
15.Finlay SERGENT13Epping For't 30.95    
15.Danny PATTERSON13Thurrock 30.95    
17.Jack WILLIAMS13Thurrock 30.97    
18.Manuel NACHEV13BorRedbridge 31.05    
18.Thomas GRIEVE13Colchester 31.05    
20.Lee WATTS13Saffron Wald 31.11    
21.Alexander HULME13Chelmsford 31.15    
22.Samuel JONES13Halstead 31.26    
23.Dermot O'DOHERTY13Basildon Ph 31.44    
24.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 31.61    
25.Callum MCCLUSKEY13Bark & Dagen 31.90    
26.Liam NICHOLSON13Chelmsford 32.00    
27.Haydn GOOD13Southend 32.20    
28.Alexander NELSON13Havering Dol 33.26    
 Charlie COOK13Bark & Dagen DNC    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Esteban MARMOLEJO14Bo Newham 26.85    
2.Maxwell DUFFY14Chelmsford 26.95    
3.Bradley VEITCH14Harlow Pen 27.78    
4.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 27.88    
5.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 28.04    
6.George BLOCK14Bark & Dagen 28.09    
7.Ben COX14Braintree 28.40    
8.Jordan SHIM14BorRedbridge 28.56    
9.Dylan NUTT14Braintree 28.62    
10.Nedas MALIAUSKAS14Bo Newham 28.66    
11.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 28.79    
12.Kieran BARBERO14Basildon Ph 28.98    
12.Alexander BLUNKELL14Halstead 28.98    
14.Aidan WOOD14Witham Dolph 29.03    
15.Alexander DRURY14Romford Town 29.33    
16.Kieran HOLDBROOK14BorRedbridge 29.44    
17.Joshua FOWLES14Witham Dolph 29.65    
18.James MARTINDALE14Thurrock 29.69    
19.Alexander THOMPSON14Chelmsford 29.90    
20.Joseph VINTON14Runnymede 29.94    
21.Ryan KELLY14Chelmsford 29.97    
22.Edmund BEATON14Braintree 29.99    
23.Jordan RUDGE14Braintree 30.25    
24.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 30.37    
25.Dylan ALSTON14Bo Southend 30.43    
26.Alec HUMPHRIES14Basildon Ph 30.65    
27.Louis BAXTER14Bo Newham 30.94    
 Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge DNC    
 Cameron KERR14Halstead DNC    

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 25.53    
2.Jonathan COX15Killerwhales 26.72    
3.Edmund ASHTON15BorRedbridge 26.96    
4.Connor KEARNS15Killerwhales 27.06    
5.Kacper KUROWSKI15Braintree 27.28    
6.Robin HUGHES15Romford Town 27.53    
7.Daniel ROBINSON15Killerwhales 27.78    
8.Byron WOOD15Runnymede 27.93    
9.Kieran GOODWIN15Killerwhales 27.95    
10.James BUCKINGHAM15Colchester 28.07    
11.Jack KEANE15Colchester 28.26    
12.Thomas BEARDSELL15Romford Town 28.31    
13.Tommy GRANT15Southend 29.06    
14.Theo PARK15Halstead 29.07    
15.Jonathan TOOLIS15Romford Town 29.38    
 William MANNING15Romford Town DNC    
 BOBBIE MCCARTHY15Bark & Dagen DNC    

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ16Bo Newham 25.93    
2.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN16DunmowAtlant 25.99    
3.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS16Bo Southend 26.20    
4.Mason ARNOLD16Harlow Pen 26.39    
5.Harvey BROWN16Basildon Ph 26.71    
6.Alexei WINDER16Bo Newham 27.44    
7.Stephen TRUONG16BorRedbridge 27.55    
8.George SIMMONS16DunmowAtlant 27.64    
9.Perry SWANN16Bark & Dagen 27.85    
10.Matthew ALEXANDER16Killerwhales 28.00    
11.Fraser BARCLAY16Epping For't 28.03    
12.Charlie FOX16Killerwhales 28.18    
13.Daniel MCEWAN16Bark & Dagen 28.49    
14.Kieran WILKINSON16Southend 28.84    
 Wesley BRAME16Basildon Ph DNC    

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Lewis CLIFFORD-STEPHEN20Killerwhales 24.50    
2.Daniel STEPTON22Romford Town 25.08    
3.Ainsley HODGKINSON-MOR26Bo Newham 25.20    
4.Jarrod BRADFIELD17Colchester 25.33    
5.Mathew THOMPSON17Chelmsford 25.61    
6.Benjamin STUCKEY18Bo Newham 25.64    
7.Conor HARROLD20Basildon Ph 25.74    
8.Charlie POND THOMPSON20Southend 25.85    
9.Toby ANDREWS19Killerwhales 26.03    
10.Lee BAKER18Epping For't 26.14    
11.Reece PARKER18Southend 26.15    
12.Joseph FOSTER18Bo Newham 26.35    
13.Gareth HAWKINS17Basildon Ph 26.38    
14.Lee PETERSON39Braintree 26.62    
15.Hayden THOMAS18Epping For't 26.72    
16.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 26.73    
17.Ross WISBY27Bo Newham 26.75    
18.Peter LAWTON22Southend 27.05    
19.Charlie GORDON19Bo Newham 27.11    
20.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 27.15    
21.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 27.28    
21.James RULTON17Halstead 27.28    
23.Thomas BENSON18Romford Town 27.79    
24.Robert BROWN23Halstead 28.35    
25.Matthew MCLAUGHLIN19DunmowAtlant 28.58    
26.Daniel LEE17Basildon Ph 28.72    
27.Ian COLLYER17Bark & Dagen 28.83    

UP