Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.James COOPER11Romford Town 2:32.60    36.371:16.171:55.10
2.Alfie BROWN11Chelmsford 2:50.43    40.171:24.002:08.47
3.Jude WARD11Romford Town 2:50.66    39.751:23.302:07.17
4.Liam BRENNAN11Romford Town 2:52.53    41.421:26.052:09.99
5.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 2:52.65    40.051:24.592:09.52
6.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 2:52.90    41.231:26.662:10.40
7.Tom WARD11Chelmsford 2:54.34    42.751:27.802:11.26
8.Callum BAZELA11Thurrock 2:55.77    42.911:27.912:13.11
9.Daniel GENCAS10Bark & Dagen 2:57.68    42.871:29.212:13.47
10.Harry MENDEL10BorRedbridge 2:58.41    43.071:30.192:13.87
11.Christopher ASHDOWN11Colchester 2:58.97    43.061:29.902:16.09
12.Louis MORRIS10Thurrock 3:00.32    42.761:29.632:16.60
13.Samuel DACK11DunmowAtlant 3:06.12    43.431:31.682:19.84
14.Finn JEFFERY10Colchester 3:06.44    44.421:33.522:19.59
15.Myles ENGLISH11Colchester 3:08.33    45.091:33.642:22.57
16.Khaleeq KHAN10Bo Waltham F 3:09.50    45.441:34.042:23.21
17.Jack CONROY10Thurrock 3:14.21    46.191:37.732:26.96
18.Lawrie ARROWSMITH11Romford Town 3:15.60    45.961:36.452:27.19
 Benjamin DRURY11Romford Town DQ FI       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Charlie BODEN12Chelmsford 2:23.53    33.941:11.031:48.27
2.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 2:45.29    39.581:22.222:05.50
3.Joshua SMITH12DunmowAtlant 2:45.40    37.951:21.232:04.54
4.Jack RICE12Bark & Dagen 2:48.41    40.091:23.362:06.86
5.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 2:49.45    40.791:25.192:09.02
6.Lewis BAYLEY12Southend 2:50.45    40.501:25.322:09.04
7.Azar AITMARRI12Thurrock 2:50.87    41.861:25.452:08.66
8.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 2:52.72    42.071:26.202:10.02
9.Billy FOX12Killerwhales 2:57.91    41.321:26.572:12.42
10.Sean CURLEY12BorRedbridge 3:01.18    42.761:29.332:16.27

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Reece NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge 2:25.99    33.361:10.881:49.08
2.Harry NICHOLLS13Basildon Ph 2:29.10    35.431:13.591:51.60
3.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 2:30.55    36.461:14.951:52.97
4.Jacob SMITH13Romford Town 2:33.96    35.961:16.111:55.77
5.James ROWELL13Romford Town 2:42.72    38.571:20.302:01.93
6.Dermot O'DOHERTY13Basildon Ph 2:44.21    40.281:21.832:04.40
7.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 2:44.40    39.091:21.942:04.47
8.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 2:46.35    39.521:23.742:05.33

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Harry FOX14Killerwhales 2:16.74    32.351:07.111:42.45
2.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 2:25.47    35.071:13.691:50.61
3.Alec HUMPHRIES14Basildon Ph 2:28.04    35.051:13.251:50.70
4.Paulius JASIUKAITIS14Bark & Dagen 2:31.79    36.271:15.791:56.41
5.Maxwell DUFFY14Chelmsford 2:32.82    36.851:16.601:55.65
6.James WALKER14Halstead 2:33.10    35.501:14.801:54.72
7.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 2:33.11    36.011:15.431:55.16
8.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 2:33.33    35.871:15.421:56.08
9.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 2:33.63    35.591:15.781:55.41
10.James MARTINDALE14Thurrock 2:35.11    36.921:16.181:56.15
11.Cavan BECK14Bo Southend 2:37.05    36.111:15.451:56.77
12.Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge 2:38.60    38.351:19.341:59.98
13.Jack HARRIS14Basildon Ph 2:39.34    37.561:18.051:59.59
14.Kieran HOLDBROOK14BorRedbridge 2:41.55    36.741:18.322:00.00
15.Callum YEO14Bo Waltham F 2:42.20    37.551:19.272:01.19
16.Alexander DRURY14Romford Town 2:43.57    37.101:19.512:02.10
17.Dylan ALSTON14Bo Southend 2:46.57    39.251:21.422:05.27
 Ben COX14Braintree DNC       

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Frank MCGUIRK15BorRedbridge 2:14.74    30.731:04.301:39.59
2.Christian MCMILLAN15Rochford 2:24.90    33.771:10.851:48.90
3.BOBBIE MCCARTHY15Bark & Dagen 2:28.21    35.491:13.491:52.40
4.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 2:28.52    34.891:13.771:52.36
5.Ashley CLARKE15Basildon Ph 2:38.17    35.941:15.401:56.67

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Charlie FOX16Killerwhales 2:18.57    32.601:07.371:43.80
2.Stephen TRUONG16BorRedbridge 2:27.99    33.881:10.591:49.77

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Conor HARROLD20Basildon Ph 2:11.18    30.901:05.251:38.57
2.Charlie DENTITH18BorRedbridge 2:12.26    30.871:03.931:38.15
3.Mathew THOMPSON17Chelmsford 2:21.67    33.431:08.921:45.39
4.Toby ANDREWS19Killerwhales 2:23.46    32.961:08.251:45.30
5.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 2:29.70    34.911:13.501:52.75
6.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 2:33.45    33.641:11.201:50.92

UP