Boys Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Conor HARROLD20Basildon Ph 28.38    
2.Barton TOWNLEY17Bo Southend 28.67    
3.Charlie POND THOMPSON20Southend 28.84    
4.Gareth HAWKINS17Basildon Ph 29.40    
5.Augustus VEASEY17Chelmsford 29.90    
6.Lee BAKER18Epping For't 30.19    
7.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 30.54    
8.Wesley BRAME16Basildon Ph 30.88    
9.Harry FOX14Killerwhales 30.91    
10.Aidan ROBINSON16Basildon Ph 30.99    
11.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 31.07    
12.Reece NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge 31.25    
13.Ross WISBY27Bo Newham 31.32    
14.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 31.38    
15.Matthew ALEXANDER16Killerwhales 31.48    
16.Charlie BODEN12Chelmsford 31.64    
17.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN16DunmowAtlant 31.74    
18.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 32.09    
19.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 32.19    
20.Andrew MARTINDALE14Thurrock 32.20    
21.Maxwell DUFFY14Chelmsford 32.35    
22.Thomas BADLEY15Havering Dol 32.39    
23.Jonathan COX15Killerwhales 32.40    
24.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 32.45    
25.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 32.79    
26.Paulius JASIUKAITIS14Bark & Dagen 32.95    
27.Cameron SIMPSON15Colchester 33.13    
27.George SIMMONS16DunmowAtlant 33.13    
29.Daniel MCEWAN16Bark & Dagen 33.34    
30.Jack KEANE15Colchester 33.35    
31.Alec HUMPHRIES14Basildon Ph 33.43    
32.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 33.46    
33.Cavan BECK14Bo Southend 33.63    
34.ALMANTAS VARZEVICIUS13Bark & Dagen 33.78    
35.William MANNING15Romford Town 34.10    
36.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 34.15    
37.Cameron KERR14Halstead 34.39    
38.Joshua SMITH12DunmowAtlant 34.52    
39.Alexander DRURY14Romford Town 34.54    
40.Callum MARLEY15Witham Dolph 34.83    
41.Kacper KUROWSKI15Braintree 34.85    
42.James ROWELL13Romford Town 34.86    
43.Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge 34.87    
44.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 34.90    
45.James COOPER11Romford Town 34.92    
46.Rory BENNETT12Colchester 35.37    
47.Callum YEO14Bo Waltham F 35.44    
48.Dermot O'DOHERTY13Basildon Ph 35.45    
49.Jack HARRIS14Basildon Ph 35.47    
50.Ben COX14Braintree 35.60    
51.George BURRELL13Braintree 35.68    
52.Dylan ALSTON14Bo Southend 35.69    
53.Charles RENNIE12Braintree 35.77    
54.Alexander NELSON13Havering Dol 35.86    
55.Dylan NUTT14Braintree 36.10    
56.Aaron BEARWISH14Basildon Ph 36.19    
57.Joshua FOWLES14Witham Dolph 36.24    
58.Samuel JONES13Halstead 36.42    
59.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 36.43    
60.Danny GRAY13Havering Dol 36.45    
61.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 36.49    
62.Gregory BARTON13Harlow Pen 36.52    
63.Jamie COLES12Colchester 36.67    
64.Alfie BROWN11Chelmsford 36.80    
65.Cameron ALSTON13Bo Southend 37.39    
66.Ryan MOGFORD13Chelmsford 37.42    
67.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 37.45    
68.Adam HAROUMA12Bo Newham 37.57    
69.Samuel BARELLA13Thurrock 37.71    
70.Lewis BAYLEY12Southend 37.81    
71.Jack RICE12Bark & Dagen 37.83    
72.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 37.84    
73.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 37.92    
74.Alexander HULME13Chelmsford 38.07    
75.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 38.11    
76.Noah TOWNLEY11Bo Southend 38.44    
77.James SPEERS10Thurrock 38.46    
77.Jude WARD11Romford Town 38.46    
79.Tom WARD11Chelmsford 38.59    
80.Samuel GRIFFITHS12Southend 38.68    
81.Alexander TINNION12Colchester 38.69    
82.Sean CURLEY12BorRedbridge 38.72    
83.Louis MORRIS10Thurrock 38.93    
84.Harry BASKETT12Southend 39.04    
85.Connor AVERY12Halstead 39.32    
86.Charlie ROUSE12Killerwhales 39.52    
87.Daniel GENCAS10Bark & Dagen 39.67    
88.Christopher ASHDOWN11Colchester 39.84    
89.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 40.01    
90.Benjamin DRURY11Romford Town 40.02    
91.Callum BAZELA11Thurrock 40.16    
92.Andrei GARE12Southend 40.28    
93.Samuel DACK11DunmowAtlant 40.47    
94.Owen VAUGHAN10Chelmsford 40.51    
95.Harry CUA12Bo Newham 40.59    
96.Harry MENDEL10BorRedbridge 40.60    
97.Drew CLARK11Bo Waltham F 40.72    
98.Joshua METSON11Rochford 40.82    
99.Ethan SANTOS10Bo Newham 40.85    
100.Aaron MACDERMOTT10Saffron Wald 40.97    
101.Nicky EDGINGS12Thurrock 41.02    
102.Ryan MCCOY10Bo Waltham F 41.22    
103.Jack CONROY10Thurrock 41.44    
104.Lawrie ARROWSMITH11Romford Town 41.74    
105.Allister CUMMINS10Killerwhales 41.99    
106.Finn JEFFERY10Colchester 42.11    
106.Harry MILLSOM11Thurrock 42.11    
108.Khaleeq KHAN10Bo Waltham F 42.12    
109.Myles ENGLISH11Colchester 42.47    
110.Henry FERRIES10Basildon Ph 42.57    
111.Jake PILKINGTON10Runnymede 43.80    
112.Mackenzie RITCHIE11Southend 44.13    
112.Benjamin THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 44.13    
 Benjamin HARVEY11Basildon Ph DNC    
 Daniel ATKINSON11Chelmsford DNC    
 Zachary FOSTER12Epping For't DNC    
 Luke GOODALL14Runnymede DNC    
 Alexander HARNESS10Rochford DQ FI    

Disqualification Codes

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.James COOPER11Romford Town 34.92    
2.Alfie BROWN11Chelmsford 36.80    
3.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 37.45    
4.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 37.84    
5.Noah TOWNLEY11Bo Southend 38.44    
6.James SPEERS10Thurrock 38.46    
6.Jude WARD11Romford Town 38.46    
8.Tom WARD11Chelmsford 38.59    
9.Louis MORRIS10Thurrock 38.93    
10.Daniel GENCAS10Bark & Dagen 39.67    
11.Christopher ASHDOWN11Colchester 39.84    
12.Benjamin DRURY11Romford Town 40.02    
13.Callum BAZELA11Thurrock 40.16    
14.Samuel DACK11DunmowAtlant 40.47    
15.Owen VAUGHAN10Chelmsford 40.51    
16.Harry MENDEL10BorRedbridge 40.60    
17.Drew CLARK11Bo Waltham F 40.72    
18.Joshua METSON11Rochford 40.82    
19.Ethan SANTOS10Bo Newham 40.85    
20.Aaron MACDERMOTT10Saffron Wald 40.97    
21.Ryan MCCOY10Bo Waltham F 41.22    
22.Jack CONROY10Thurrock 41.44    
23.Lawrie ARROWSMITH11Romford Town 41.74    
24.Allister CUMMINS10Killerwhales 41.99    
25.Finn JEFFERY10Colchester 42.11    
25.Harry MILLSOM11Thurrock 42.11    
27.Khaleeq KHAN10Bo Waltham F 42.12    
28.Myles ENGLISH11Colchester 42.47    
29.Henry FERRIES10Basildon Ph 42.57    
30.Jake PILKINGTON10Runnymede 43.80    
31.Mackenzie RITCHIE11Southend 44.13    
31.Benjamin THIRLWELL11Bo Southend 44.13    
 Benjamin HARVEY11Basildon Ph DNC    
 Daniel ATKINSON11Chelmsford DNC    
 Alexander HARNESS10Rochford DQ FI    

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Charlie BODEN12Chelmsford 31.64    
2.Joshua SMITH12DunmowAtlant 34.52    
3.Rory BENNETT12Colchester 35.37    
4.Charles RENNIE12Braintree 35.77    
5.Daniel SIDA12Killerwhales 36.43    
6.Jamie COLES12Colchester 36.67    
7.Adam HAROUMA12Bo Newham 37.57    
8.Lewis BAYLEY12Southend 37.81    
9.Jack RICE12Bark & Dagen 37.83    
10.Lewis CUTTING12Thurrock 37.92    
11.Samuel GRIFFITHS12Southend 38.68    
12.Alexander TINNION12Colchester 38.69    
13.Sean CURLEY12BorRedbridge 38.72    
14.Harry BASKETT12Southend 39.04    
15.Connor AVERY12Halstead 39.32    
16.Charlie ROUSE12Killerwhales 39.52    
17.Joseph GROVES12Romford Town 40.01    
18.Andrei GARE12Southend 40.28    
19.Harry CUA12Bo Newham 40.59    
20.Nicky EDGINGS12Thurrock 41.02    
 Zachary FOSTER12Epping For't DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Reece NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge 31.25    
2.ALMANTAS VARZEVICIUS13Bark & Dagen 33.78    
3.Tyler BERRY13Basildon Ph 34.15    
4.James ROWELL13Romford Town 34.86    
5.James BAYLEY13Runnymede 34.90    
6.Dermot O'DOHERTY13Basildon Ph 35.45    
7.George BURRELL13Braintree 35.68    
8.Alexander NELSON13Havering Dol 35.86    
9.Samuel JONES13Halstead 36.42    
10.Danny GRAY13Havering Dol 36.45    
11.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 36.49    
12.Gregory BARTON13Harlow Pen 36.52    
13.Cameron ALSTON13Bo Southend 37.39    
14.Ryan MOGFORD13Chelmsford 37.42    
15.Samuel BARELLA13Thurrock 37.71    
16.Alexander HULME13Chelmsford 38.07    
17.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 38.11    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Harry FOX14Killerwhales 30.91    
2.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 31.38    
3.Joshua ARNONE14Havering Dol 32.19    
4.Andrew MARTINDALE14Thurrock 32.20    
5.Maxwell DUFFY14Chelmsford 32.35    
6.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 32.79    
7.Paulius JASIUKAITIS14Bark & Dagen 32.95    
8.Alec HUMPHRIES14Basildon Ph 33.43    
9.Bryce O'DEA14Runnymede 33.46    
10.Cavan BECK14Bo Southend 33.63    
11.Cameron KERR14Halstead 34.39    
12.Alexander DRURY14Romford Town 34.54    
13.Billy PARKER14BorRedbridge 34.87    
14.Callum YEO14Bo Waltham F 35.44    
15.Jack HARRIS14Basildon Ph 35.47    
16.Ben COX14Braintree 35.60    
17.Dylan ALSTON14Bo Southend 35.69    
18.Dylan NUTT14Braintree 36.10    
19.Aaron BEARWISH14Basildon Ph 36.19    
20.Joshua FOWLES14Witham Dolph 36.24    
 Luke GOODALL14Runnymede DNC    

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 30.54    
2.Thomas BADLEY15Havering Dol 32.39    
3.Jonathan COX15Killerwhales 32.40    
4.Cameron SIMPSON15Colchester 33.13    
5.Jack KEANE15Colchester 33.35    
6.William MANNING15Romford Town 34.10    
7.Callum MARLEY15Witham Dolph 34.83    
8.Kacper KUROWSKI15Braintree 34.85    

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Wesley BRAME16Basildon Ph 30.88    
2.Aidan ROBINSON16Basildon Ph 30.99    
3.Matthew ALEXANDER16Killerwhales 31.48    
4.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN16DunmowAtlant 31.74    
5.George SIMMONS16DunmowAtlant 33.13    
6.Daniel MCEWAN16Bark & Dagen 33.34    

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Conor HARROLD20Basildon Ph 28.38    
2.Barton TOWNLEY17Bo Southend 28.67    
3.Charlie POND THOMPSON20Southend 28.84    
4.Gareth HAWKINS17Basildon Ph 29.40    
5.Augustus VEASEY17Chelmsford 29.90    
6.Lee BAKER18Epping For't 30.19    
7.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 31.07    
8.Ross WISBY27Bo Newham 31.32    
9.Kai ADAMS17Halstead 32.09    
10.Samuel KELLY17BorRedbridge 32.45    

UP