Boys Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jack BOWYER11Colchester 1:15.25    35.33
2.James COOPER11Romford Town 1:18.93    36.05
3.Mason HUNNISETT11Basildon Ph 1:19.83    38.51
4.Samuel PERKS11Chelmsford 1:22.04    37.52
5.Liam BRENNAN11Romford Town 1:22.08    -
6.James SPEERS10Thurrock 1:33.54    42.12
7.Callum BAZELA11Thurrock 1:39.04    45.19

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charlie BODEN12Chelmsford 1:09.44    32.76
2.Bradley SULEYMAN12BorRedbridge 1:12.37    33.48
3.Azar AITMARRI12Thurrock 1:19.36    -
4.Jay PILKINGTON12Thurrock 1:19.95    37.14

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Harry NICHOLLS13Basildon Ph 1:10.33    32.66
2.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL13Bark & Dagen 1:14.48    35.23
3.George BURRELL13Braintree 1:16.07    34.75
4.Luke CROFTS13Thurrock 1:18.41    36.23
5.Cameron ALSTON13Bo Southend 1:18.52    35.66
6.Jack WILLIAMS13Thurrock 1:19.32    35.35

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ryan HUTSON14BorRedbridge 1:04.47    29.67
2.Bradley VEITCH14Harlow Pen 1:06.03    30.65
3.George BLOCK14Bark & Dagen 1:08.33    31.72
4.Louis SPONG14DunmowAtlant 1:08.99    32.52
5.Cavan BECK14Bo Southend 1:10.04    32.94
6.Aaron CLARKE14Basildon Ph 1:11.36    -
7.Harry FOX14Killerwhales 1:11.52    -
8.Callum YEO14Bo Waltham F 1:11.58    33.43

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.BOBBIE MCCARTHY15Bark & Dagen 1:01.53    28.87
2.Hugo JOHNSON15Bo Southend 1:02.43    -
3.Frank MCGUIRK15BorRedbridge 1:05.08    29.98
4.Connor KEARNS15Killerwhales 1:07.05    29.46
5.Cameron SIMPSON15Colchester 1:08.10    31.37
6.Jeremy NOCKELS15Bo Waltham F 1:08.76    32.33
 William MANNING15Romford Town DNC     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Aidan ROBINSON16Basildon Ph 1:00.93    28.13
2.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS16Bo Southend 1:02.78    29.02
3.Mason ARNOLD16Harlow Pen 1:03.60    29.39
4.Charlie FOX16Killerwhales 1:04.84    30.82
5.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN16DunmowAtlant 1:05.36    -
6.Alexei WINDER16Bo Newham 1:06.92    32.24
7.Perry SWANN16Bark & Dagen 1:07.65    31.58
8.Stephen TRUONG16BorRedbridge 1:08.59    30.87

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Barton TOWNLEY17Bo Southend 58.94    27.69
2.Sonny FORD17Basildon Ph 1:00.64    28.46
3.George FOLEY17Romford Town 1:01.35    28.49
4.Ainsley HODGKINSON-MOR26Bo Newham 1:01.86    29.05
5.Joseph FOSTER18Bo Newham 1:04.16    29.83
6.Mathew THOMPSON17Chelmsford 1:04.20    29.30
7.James RULTON17Halstead 1:06.11    30.62
8.Alex MERCHAN17Killerwhales 1:06.94    30.83

UP