Girls 14 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Eliza DUFFY14Chelmsford 2:21.69 652 
 25m 15.8750m 32.5975m 50.28100m 1:08.36125m 1:26.56150m 1:45.15175m 2:03.80200m 2:21.69
2.Courtney SANDERS14Chelmsford 2:24.40 616 
 25m 17.0450m 34.4675m 52.31100m 1:10.31125m 1:28.85150m 1:47.38175m 2:06.58200m 2:24.40
3.Kirstie FEHILY14Canvey Isl 2:26.35 591 
 25m 17.1550m 34.6975m 52.61100m 1:11.34125m 1:29.77150m 1:48.79175m 2:07.96200m 2:26.35
4.Jodi WHITEHEAD14Romford Town 2:29.19 558 
 25m 17.3350m 35.3775m 53.87100m 1:12.71125m 1:31.91150m 1:51.56175m 2:10.95200m 2:29.19
5.Grace WINGROVE14BorRedbridge 2:31.10 537 
 25m 17.5650m 35.5075m 54.57100m 1:13.92125m 1:33.58150m 1:52.94175m 2:12.52200m 2:31.10
6.Isabella SALTHOUSE14Braintree 2:33.30 515 
 25m 17.8350m 36.2775m 55.77100m 1:15.29125m 1:35.29150m 1:54.47175m 2:14.89200m 2:33.30
7.Victoria CHRISTMAS14Romford Town 2:33.46 513 
 25m 17.6250m 36.4875m 55.99100m 1:15.57125m 1:35.08150m 1:55.11175m 2:14.34200m 2:33.46
8.Amy HARRIS14Romford Town 2:34.80 500 
 25m 18.4050m 36.7475m 56.27100m 1:15.68125m 1:35.41150m 1:55.29175m 2:15.35200m 2:34.80
9.Kayleigh UMFREVILLE14Thurrock 2:35.13 496 
 25m 17.2550m 36.2875m 55.45100m 1:15.66125m 1:35.35150m 1:55.89175m 2:15.91200m 2:35.13
10.Abigail REYNOLDS14Bo Southend 2:35.99 488 
 25m 17.8550m 36.1875m 55.98100m 1:15.99125m 1:36.30150m 1:56.23175m 2:16.66200m 2:35.99
11.Molly JEROME14Basildon Ph 2:37.19 477 
 25m 17.3350m 36.4275m 56.60100m 1:17.27125m 1:37.49150m 1:58.14175m 2:17.93200m 2:37.19
12.Alice INSULL14Colchester 2:37.41 475 
 25m 17.4150m 36.7575m 56.31100m 1:16.76125m 1:37.22150m 1:57.91175m 2:18.32200m 2:37.41
 Rachael MOORE14Basildon Ph DNC   
 Mathuri KARUNAKARAN14BorRedbridge DQ S-   

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Rosie WEBBER15Romford Town 2:24.93 609 
 25m 16.6850m 34.0775m 51.63100m 1:09.86125m 1:28.32150m 1:47.41175m 2:06.43200m 2:24.93
2.Hannah TRAVELL15Chelmsford 2:25.64 600 
 25m 16.5650m 34.0175m 51.88100m 1:10.52125m 1:29.26150m 1:48.77175m 2:07.44200m 2:25.64
3.Rebecca HAYES15Thurrock 2:26.17 594 
 25m 17.1750m 34.6775m 53.19100m 1:11.67125m 1:30.56150m 1:49.15175m 2:08.07200m 2:26.17
4.Brock WHISTON15Romford Town 2:27.45 578 
 25m 17.7150m 35.5575m 53.97100m 1:12.35125m 1:31.39150m 1:50.41175m 2:09.46200m 2:27.45
5.Emily LANE15Maldon Shark 2:28.33 568 
 25m 17.1250m 34.8675m 53.63100m 1:12.45125m 1:31.66150m 1:51.09175m 2:10.11200m 2:28.33
6.Maisie WEST15Basildon Ph 2:29.09 559 
 25m 16.8850m 34.9675m 53.73100m 1:13.06125m 1:32.26150m 1:51.83175m 2:11.22200m 2:29.09
7.Emily STEPHENS15Colchester 2:29.36 556 
 25m 17.0850m 35.4775m 54.44100m 1:14.19125m 1:33.22150m 1:52.63175m 2:11.16200m 2:29.36
8.Katie WHIFFIN15Epping For't 2:35.23 496 
 25m 17.1850m 35.7175m 55.39100m 1:15.34125m 1:35.93150m 1:56.54175m 2:16.17200m 2:35.23
9.Sophia AMOROSO15BorRedbridge 2:35.25 495 
 25m 17.3850m 36.1375m 55.24100m 1:15.50125m 1:35.28150m 1:55.45175m 2:15.37200m 2:35.25
10.Caroline MELLOR15Basildon Ph 2:35.45 493 
 25m 17.3250m 36.0775m 55.11100m 1:14.99125m 1:34.65150m 1:55.45175m 2:15.40200m 2:35.45
11.Harriett BARTRAM-BAIRD15Braintree 2:37.72 472 
 25m 18.4150m 37.7975m 57.72100m 1:17.45125m 1:37.40150m 1:57.36175m 2:17.47200m 2:37.72
12.Kelsey ELLERBY15Canvey Isl 2:42.11 435 
 25m 17.9350m 37.0775m 56.69100m 1:17.27125m 1:38.13150m 1:59.32175m 2:20.90200m 2:42.11

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Elena SHERIDAN16Romford Town 2:15.24 750 
 25m 15.4050m 31.6175m 48.36100m 1:05.71125m 1:23.16150m 1:40.69175m 1:58.30200m 2:15.24
2.Jessica LAMBERT16BorRedbridge 2:29.90 550 
 25m 16.3050m 34.5275m 52.89100m 1:12.19125m 1:31.42150m 1:51.26175m 2:10.75200m 2:29.90
3.Amelia KNOWLES16Southend 2:31.90 529 
 25m 16.7850m 35.1275m 54.18100m 1:13.86125m 1:33.27150m 1:53.11175m 2:12.53200m 2:31.90
4.Rebekah BOOTY16Braintree 2:33.60 512 
 25m 17.8650m 36.9975m 56.80100m 1:17.06125m 1:37.27150m 1:57.32175m 2:15.95200m 2:33.60
5.Emma HASLER16Bo Waltham F 2:33.69 511 
 25m 17.5850m 36.2475m 55.58100m 1:15.56125m 1:35.52150m 1:55.32175m 2:14.75200m 2:33.69
6.Alice PARK16Halstead 2:43.87 421 
 25m 17.4250m 36.6575m 56.59100m 1:17.40125m 1:38.39150m 2:00.05175m 2:21.87200m 2:43.87

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Evangelina FISHER17Chelmsford 2:24.16 619 
 25m 16.6450m 34.1675m 52.31100m 1:10.91125m 1:29.10150m 1:47.76175m 2:06.05200m 2:24.16
2.Sarah LARNER18Chelmsford 2:25.37 603 
 25m 16.9450m 34.2775m 52.44100m 1:10.72125m 1:29.79150m 1:48.55175m 2:07.61200m 2:25.37
3.Jennifer REDMOND18Colchester 2:30.13 548 
 25m 17.6550m 35.6475m 54.49100m 1:13.51125m 1:33.05150m 1:52.36175m 2:11.76200m 2:30.13
4.Jessica PARK18Halstead 2:35.64 492 
 25m 17.3750m 35.6775m 54.89100m 1:14.76125m 1:34.69150m 1:54.94175m 2:15.58200m 2:35.64
5.Louise-Jayne WATTS17Colchester 2:38.51 465 
 25m 18.6150m 37.4175m 57.27100m 1:17.38125m 1:37.67150m 1:57.97175m 2:18.61200m 2:38.51
6.Erin MCGILL17Brentwood 2:39.77 454 
 25m 18.0750m 37.2775m 56.90100m 1:17.57125m 1:37.98150m 1:58.68175m 2:19.32200m 2:39.77

UP