Boys 09/14 Yrs 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel PERKS9Chelmsford 3:23.14 164 45.711:40.562:35.27
2.Mason HUNNISETT9Thurrock 3:35.22 137 47.431:43.082:39.21
3.Lewis BINNING9Romford Town 3:38.91 131 47.501:45.182:42.30
4.Benjamin THIRLWELL9Bo Southend 3:46.05 119 49.251:49.102:50.25
5.Myles ENGLISH9Braintree 4:15.45 82 53.031:55.913:05.14

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bradley SULEYMAN10BorRedbridge 2:55.33 255 38.091:22.072:09.57
2.James COOPER10Romford Town 3:11.42 196 40.971:30.692:22.40
3.Daniel KEIR10Bo Waltham F 3:33.81 140 43.631:39.112:35.73
4.Jude WARD10Romford Town 3:41.92 125 45.721:43.142:43.39

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Billy HARRISON11Romford Town 2:48.42 287 37.381:20.882:04.52
2.Thomas PERKS11Chelmsford 2:48.84 285 36.521:19.792:04.49
3.Daniel WESTON11Romford Town 2:49.96 280 37.271:21.432:06.62

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mitchell WILSON12Romford Town 2:36.45 359 34.171:14.781:57.36
2.Esteban MARMOLEJO12Bo Waltham F 2:38.64 344 33.911:13.901:56.22
3.James MARTINDALE12Thurrock 2:55.12 256 37.931:22.382:09.09
4.Reece NICHOLLS12BorRedbridge 2:55.89 252 38.141:23.172:09.97

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jack AYLING13Romford Town 2:31.24 397 33.481:11.361:50.76
2.Harry FOX13Killerwhales 2:31.27 397 33.771:11.961:51.70
3.Calum CONNELLY13Romford Town 2:36.23 360 34.451:13.891:54.84
4.Christian MCMILLAN13Rochford 2:36.33 359 33.351:12.411:53.91
5.Patrick ROURKE13Romford Town 2:37.13 354 34.781:14.601:56.19
6.Hugo JOHNSON13Bo Southend 2:37.43 352 34.791:14.721:57.05
7.Ole MILLS13Chelmsford 2:37.85 349 34.741:14.401:56.58
8.Cavan BECK13Bo Southend 2:38.22 347 35.751:16.401:58.36
9.Jeremy NOCKELS13Bo Waltham F 2:38.51 345 34.981:15.141:57.77
 Ryan NICHOLLS13BorRedbridge DNC      

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Luke SHERIDAN14Romford Town 2:20.27 498 31.371:06.851:43.30
2.Russell BECK14Bo Southend 2:22.93 470 31.571:08.051:45.61
3.Charlie FOX14Killerwhales 2:24.17 458 32.371:08.381:46.05
4.Aidan ROBINSON14Basildon Ph 2:24.45 456 31.371:07.511:45.23
5.Samuel ALLSOP14Romford Town 2:28.64 418 32.271:09.291:48.89
6.James DAY14Thurrock 2:31.98 391 31.701:08.381:49.17

UP