Boys 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel GENCAS | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:20.31 | | | 507 | | 33.48 | 1:09.34 | 1:45.49 |
2. | Samuel COSTIN | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:21.90 | | | 490 | | - | 1:09.14 | - |
3. | Owen VAUGHAN | 15 | Chelmsford | | 2:26.29 | | | 447 | | 34.17 | - | 1:49.64 |
4. | Jack TURRELL | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:27.22 | | | 439 | | 34.80 | 1:12.44 | 1:50.81 |
5. | Jack RICHARDSON | 15 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:30.24 | | | 413 | | 35.26 | 1:14.16 | 1:53.67 |
6. | Cole SHEPARD | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:31.01 | | | 407 | | 35.16 | 1:13.30 | 1:52.07 |
7. | Daniel BLERKOM | 15 | Southend | | 2:32.65 | | | 394 | | - | 1:14.85 | - |
8. | Samuel MILLER | 15 | Bo Southend | | 2:33.17 | | | 390 | | 36.08 | 1:15.26 | 1:54.95 |
9. | Nathan BANGA | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:33.60 | | | 386 | | - | 1:15.87 | - |
10. | Joseph FROST | 15 | Romford Town | | 2:33.72 | | | 385 | | 35.61 | - | 1:54.31 |
11. | Thomas BENTLEY | 15 | Epping For't | | 2:35.92 | | | 369 | | 35.35 | 1:14.60 | 1:55.33 |
12. | Maksim PLATONOVS | 15 | Bo Newham | | 2:43.75 | | | 319 | | 39.33 | 1:21.15 | 2:03.48 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel PERKS | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:15.19 | | | 567 | | 30.97 | 1:05.51 | 1:41.02 |
2. | Liam BRENNAN | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:16.32 | | | 553 | | - | 1:06.56 | - |
3. | James COOPER | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:19.81 | | | 512 | | 32.04 | 1:07.80 | 1:44.00 |
4. | Jude WARD | 16 | Romford Town | | 2:19.85 | | | 512 | | 31.62 | 1:06.97 | 1:43.68 |
5. | Ben PARADISE | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:28.97 | | | 424 | | 33.91 | 1:11.69 | 1:50.98 |
6. | Tom SAUVARY-HINES | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:30.32 | | | 412 | | 34.08 | 1:12.17 | 1:51.49 |
7. | Kieron HARRIS | 16 | Thurrock | 15 | 2:31.35 | | | 404 | | 34.12 | - | 1:52.86 |
8. | Samuel DACK | 16 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:37.00 | | | 362 | | 36.61 | 1:16.45 | 1:57.37 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie BODEN | 17 | Braintree | | 2:17.03 | | | 544 | | 32.24 | 1:07.82 | 1:42.88 |
2. | Joshua SMITH | 17 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:18.53 | | | 527 | | 31.67 | 1:06.87 | 1:43.32 |
3. | Lewis BAYLEY | 17 | Southend | | 2:20.32 | | | 507 | | 32.31 | 1:08.37 | 1:44.23 |
4. | John BOYLE | 17 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:22.75 | | | 481 | | 31.63 | 1:08.73 | 1:46.38 |
5. | Ralph DAVIES | 17 | Harlow Pen | | 2:26.47 | | | 446 | | 32.59 | - | 1:47.16 |
6. | Daniel SIDA | 17 | Killerwhales | | 2:28.22 | | | 430 | | 34.97 | 1:12.34 | 1:51.25 |
7. | Sean CURLEY | 17 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:28.49 | | | 428 | | 34.08 | 1:11.47 | 1:50.06 |
8. | Michael STANWAY | 17 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:32.78 | | | 393 | | 34.33 | 1:12.18 | 1:52.51 |
9. | John DAVIS | 17 | BorRedbridge | | 2:44.12 | | | 317 | | 38.51 | 1:21.14 | 2:02.51 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Augustus VEASEY | 22 | Basildon Ph | | 2:11.33 | | | 618 | | 30.95 | 1:04.73 | 1:38.86 |
2. | Tyler BERRY | 18 | Basildon Ph | | 2:11.77 | | | 612 | | 30.64 | 1:04.47 | 1:37.87 |
3. | Ryan KELLY | 19 | Chelmsford | | 2:12.21 | | | 606 | | 30.67 | 1:04.28 | 1:38.85 |
4. | Paulius JASIUKAITIS | 19 | Bark & Dagen | | 2:18.44 | | | 528 | | 32.07 | 1:07.20 | 1:43.58 |
5. | Kai ADAMS | 22 | Halstead | | 2:22.88 | | | 480 | | 33.19 | 1:09.44 | 1:47.06 |
6. | Luke CROFTS | 18 | Thurrock | | 2:23.95 | | | 469 | | 32.47 | 1:08.65 | 1:46.00 |
7. | Cavan BECK | 19 | Rochford | | 2:27.92 | | | 433 | | 33.42 | - | 1:48.60 |
8. | Kieran HOLDBROOK | 19 | BorRedbridge | 15 | 2:31.57 | | | 402 | | 35.68 | 1:13.17 | 1:52.81 |
9. | Liam NICHOLSON | 19 | Chelmsford | | 2:33.46 | | | 387 | | - | - | - |
| Lewis ARCHER | 21 | Halstead | | DNC | | | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kieron HARRIS | 16 | Thurrock | 15 | 2:31.35 | | | | | 34.12 | - | 1:52.86 |
1. | Kieran HOLDBROOK | 19 | BorRedbridge | 15 | 2:31.57 | | | | | 35.68 | 1:13.17 | 1:52.81 |