Boys 15 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Liam BRENNAN15Basildon Ph 1:03.57  545 -
2.James COOPER15Basildon Ph 1:05.40  500 -
3.Samuel PERKS15Basildon Ph 1:05.70  494 -
4.Jude WARD15Romford Town 1:07.05  464 -
5.Tom WARD15Chelmsford 1:08.30  439 -
6.Benjamin HARVEY15Basildon Ph 1:08.31  439 -
7.Aaron WILSON15Romford Town 1:08.34  439 -
8.Alexander WILLIAMSON15Colchester 1:09.16  423 -
9.Ben PARADISE15Basildon Ph 1:09.24  422 -
10.Bozhidar ZAPRYANOV15Bo Newham 1:10.12  406 -
11.Kieron HARRIS15Thurrock 1:12.27  371 -
12.Samuel LITTLE15Killerwhales 1:12.30  370 -
13.Ewan STURGEON15Chelmsford 1:13.37  354 -
14.Aaron CHAMBERS15Epping For't 1:13.63  351 -
15.Maxwell JONES15Epping For't 1:14.63  337 -
16.Declan CLIFFORD15Chelmsford 1:15.73  322 -
17.Samuel WHEARTY15Colchester91:40.98  136 -

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Daniel STEPTON26Bark & Dagen 59.61  661 -
2.Samuel PEASE18Basildon Ph 1:00.98  617 -
3.Charlie POND THOMPSON24Southend 1:01.21  610 -
4.Conor HARROLD24Basildon Ph 1:01.28  608 -
5.Ryan KELLY18Chelmsford 1:01.33  607 -
6.Reece NICHOLLS17Basildon Ph 1:02.47  574 -
7.Joshua SMITH16DunmowAtlant 1:04.08  532 -
8.Paulius JASIUKAITIS18Bark & Dagen 1:04.17  530 -
9.Mason ARNOLD20Harlow Pen 1:04.62  519 -
10.Tyler BERRY17Basildon Ph 1:04.71  517 -
11.Cavan BECK18Rochford 1:04.90  512 -
12.Kai ADAMS21Halstead 1:05.49  498 -
13.Louis SPONG18DunmowAtlant 1:05.94  488 -
14.Bryce O'DEA18Runnymede 1:06.04  486 -
15.Esteban MARMOLEJO18Bo Newham 1:06.27  481 -
16.Lewis BAYLEY16Southend 1:06.51  476 -
17.James ROWELL17Romford Town 1:06.53  475 -
18.Joshua ARNONE18Havering Dol 1:06.59  474 -
19.Harry FOX18Basildon Ph 1:06.64  473 -
20.Daniel SIDA16Killerwhales 1:07.15  462 -
21.Almantas VARZEVICIUS17Bark & Dagen 1:07.33  459 -
22.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL17Bark & Dagen 1:07.69  451 -
23.Luke CROFTS17Thurrock 1:07.81  449 -
24.Ben HUNT18Harlow Pen 1:07.94  446 -
25.Charles RENNIE16Braintree 1:08.29  439 -
26.Alexander TINNION16Colchester 1:08.50  435 -
27.Daniel HATHAWAY16Epping For't 1:09.13  424 -
28.Andrei GARE16Southend 1:09.16  423 -
29.James BAYLEY17Basildon Ph 1:09.49  417 -
30.Jamie COLES16Colchester 1:09.81  411 -
31.Chris SHORT35Brentwood 1:10.32  402 -
32.Liam NICHOLSON18Chelmsford 1:10.40  401 -
33.Samuel BRYAN16Basildon Ph 1:10.88  393 -
34.Joe GROVES16Romford Town 1:11.05  390 -
35.Michael STANWAY16Bo Waltham F 1:11.34  385 -
36.Edmund BEATON18Braintree 1:11.62  381 -
37.Joshua BURCOMBE19Bark & Dagen 1:11.64  381 -
38.Thomas LOCK17Halstead 1:12.32  370 -
39.Lewis ARCHER20Halstead 1:12.67  365 -
40.Joseph BENTLEY18Witham Dolph 1:12.69  364 -
41.Sean CURLEY16Bo Waltham F 1:12.71  364 -
42.Samuel JONES17Halstead 1:13.35  355 -
43.Finn CORUS17Bo Southend 1:13.90  347 -
44.Rory BENNETT17Colchester 1:14.01  345 -
45.Danny GRAY17Havering Dol 1:14.07  344 -
46.Lewis CARROLL16Runnymede 1:14.35  340 -
47.Kieran NEARY22Runnymede141:14.41  340 -
48.Mark HOLMES34Colchester P141:34.96  163 -
 John DAVIS16BorRedbridge DNC     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Joshua SMITH16DunmowAtlant 1:04.08  532 -
2.Lewis BAYLEY16Southend 1:06.51  476 -
3.Daniel SIDA16Killerwhales 1:07.15  462 -
4.Charles RENNIE16Braintree 1:08.29  439 -
5.Alexander TINNION16Colchester 1:08.50  435 -
6.Daniel HATHAWAY16Epping For't 1:09.13  424 -
7.Andrei GARE16Southend 1:09.16  423 -
8.Jamie COLES16Colchester 1:09.81  411 -
9.Samuel BRYAN16Basildon Ph 1:10.88  393 -
10.Joe GROVES16Romford Town 1:11.05  390 -
11.Michael STANWAY16Bo Waltham F 1:11.34  385 -
12.Sean CURLEY16Bo Waltham F 1:12.71  364 -
13.Lewis CARROLL16Runnymede 1:14.35  340 -
 John DAVIS16BorRedbridge DNC     

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Reece NICHOLLS17Basildon Ph 1:02.47  574 -
2.Tyler BERRY17Basildon Ph 1:04.71  517 -
3.James ROWELL17Romford Town 1:06.53  475 -
4.Almantas VARZEVICIUS17Bark & Dagen 1:07.33  459 -
5.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL17Bark & Dagen 1:07.69  451 -
6.Luke CROFTS17Thurrock 1:07.81  449 -
7.James BAYLEY17Basildon Ph 1:09.49  417 -
8.Thomas LOCK17Halstead 1:12.32  370 -
9.Samuel JONES17Halstead 1:13.35  355 -
10.Finn CORUS17Bo Southend 1:13.90  347 -
11.Rory BENNETT17Colchester 1:14.01  345 -
12.Danny GRAY17Havering Dol 1:14.07  344 -

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Daniel STEPTON26Bark & Dagen 59.61  661 -
2.Samuel PEASE18Basildon Ph 1:00.98  617 -
3.Charlie POND THOMPSON24Southend 1:01.21  610 -
4.Conor HARROLD24Basildon Ph 1:01.28  608 -
5.Ryan KELLY18Chelmsford 1:01.33  607 -
6.Paulius JASIUKAITIS18Bark & Dagen 1:04.17  530 -
7.Mason ARNOLD20Harlow Pen 1:04.62  519 -
8.Cavan BECK18Rochford 1:04.90  512 -
9.Kai ADAMS21Halstead 1:05.49  498 -
10.Louis SPONG18DunmowAtlant 1:05.94  488 -
11.Bryce O'DEA18Runnymede 1:06.04  486 -
12.Esteban MARMOLEJO18Bo Newham 1:06.27  481 -
13.Joshua ARNONE18Havering Dol 1:06.59  474 -
14.Harry FOX18Basildon Ph 1:06.64  473 -
15.Ben HUNT18Harlow Pen 1:07.94  446 -
16.Chris SHORT35Brentwood 1:10.32  402 -
17.Liam NICHOLSON18Chelmsford 1:10.40  401 -
18.Edmund BEATON18Braintree 1:11.62  381 -
19.Joshua BURCOMBE19Bark & Dagen 1:11.64  381 -
20.Lewis ARCHER20Halstead 1:12.67  365 -
21.Joseph BENTLEY18Witham Dolph 1:12.69  364 -
22.Kieran NEARY22Runnymede141:14.41  340 -
23.Mark HOLMES34Colchester P141:34.96  163 -

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Kieran NEARY22Runnymede141:14.41  505 -
2.Mark HOLMES34Colchester P141:34.96  243 -
3.Samuel WHEARTY15Colchester91:40.98  228 -

UP