Boys 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James ROWELL15Romford Town 2:17.05  464 32.191:07.171:42.69
2.Harry NICHOLLS15Basildon Ph 2:18.94  445 32.581:07.421:43.53
3.Almantas VARZEVICIUS15Bark & Dagen 2:19.22  442 32.511:07.681:43.88
4.Tyler BERRY15Basildon Ph 2:19.59  439 32.831:07.931:43.88
5.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL15Bark & Dagen 2:24.06  399 34.151:10.761:47.80
6.Jacob SMITH15Romford Town 2:24.78  393 34.621:11.621:48.72
7.James BAYLEY15Basildon Ph 2:26.24  382 34.611:11.681:49.34
8.Dermot O'DOHERTY15Basildon Ph 2:26.97  376 34.851:12.491:49.81
9.Luke CROFTS15Thurrock 2:28.57  364 34.751:13.131:51.20
10.Danny GRAY15Havering Dol 2:31.76  341 35.041:13.481:53.09

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ryan KELLY16Chelmsford 2:10.37  539 31.301:04.421:37.65
2.Harry FOX16Basildon Ph 2:10.55  536 31.531:04.541:38.13
3.Paulius JASIUKAITIS16Bark & Dagen 2:15.42  481 31.211:05.981:41.56
4.Louis SPONG16DunmowAtlant 2:16.25  472 32.321:07.171:42.42
5.Ryan HUTSON16BorRedbridge 2:17.16  463 32.391:07.731:43.05
6.Bryce O'DEA16Runnymede 2:19.35  441 31.971:07.171:43.81
7.Ole MILLS16Braintree 2:19.59  439 33.211:08.411:44.25
8.Jordan SHIM16BorRedbridge 2:20.96  426 32.461:07.841:44.56
9.Louie RIDGWAY16Thurrock 2:21.36  422 34.031:09.741:45.74
10.Cavan BECK16Bo Southend 2:23.30  406 33.131:09.161:46.29
11.Daniel MCLAGAN16Chelmsford 2:25.20  390 33.931:10.541:47.97
12.Liam NICHOLSON16Chelmsford 2:27.84  369 35.231:14.051:50.98
13.Alexander DRURY16Romford Town 2:28.02  368 34.871:13.621:52.51
14.Billy PARKER16BorRedbridge 2:29.11  360 34.971:12.461:51.06

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Conor HARROLD22Basildon Ph 2:00.09  689 28.6658.941:29.77
2.Augustus VEASEY19Chelmsford 2:06.83  585 29.851:02.561:35.24
3.George EPSLY17Basildon Ph 2:08.06  568 30.041:02.561:35.45
4.Ryan NICHOLLS17Thurrock 2:11.63  523 32.041:04.841:38.27
5.Fraser SCOTT17BorRedbridge 2:15.65  478 32.221:07.001:42.03
6.Alec HUMPHRIES17Basildon Ph 2:16.58  468 31.681:06.171:41.59
7.Thomas MCLAGAN19Chelmsford 2:16.71  467 32.431:06.321:41.62
8.Charlie FOX18Basildon Ph 2:17.06  464 33.271:07.841:42.67
9.Daniel LAMBERT17BorRedbridge 2:17.47  459 32.281:06.921:43.00
10.Mason ARNOLD18Harlow Pen 2:18.02  454 32.031:06.841:42.47
11.Toby ANDREWS21Killerwhales 2:18.19  452 32.051:06.531:41.83
12.Bobbie MCCARTHY18Bark & Dagen 2:21.93  417 32.871:07.581:43.29
13.Samuel KELLY19BorRedbridge 2:24.69  394 33.511:09.181:46.33
 James NEALE17Basildon Ph DNC       

UP