Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Martha DULEY15Colchester 1:04.49    31.97
2.Brooke FROST14Basildon Ph 1:04.85    31.81
3.Holly HILDREW15Romford Town 1:05.00    31.47
4.Lucy HARWOOD15BorRedbridge 1:07.06    32.01
5.Amelia PEDDLE14Epping For't 1:07.71    32.13
6.Meghan MAYBANKS14DunmowAtlant 1:08.27    32.91
7.Tia MAGRATH13Chelmsford 1:09.06    33.54
8.Ellie GRANT13BorRedbridge 1:09.19    33.60
9.Dina DAY15Runnymede 1:09.88    33.84
10.Hannah BINNING15Romford Town 1:10.02    33.26
11.Elinor DULEY14Colchester 1:10.03    33.50
12.Megan WITTON15Romford Town 1:10.18    34.00
13.Scarlett MORINE12Chelmsford 1:11.25    34.00
14.Kirstie FEHILY16Bo Southend 1:11.32    34.74
15.Megan SAMUELS13Chelmsford 1:11.76    34.88
16.Kalya AUNG13Colchester 1:11.88    35.89
17.Abbie LOW12Chelmsford 1:12.00    34.72
17.Aimee NEWPORT15Thurrock 1:12.00    34.96
19.Tilly PEARSON14Killerwhales 1:12.45    34.36
20.Lucy HAGGER14Chelmsford 1:12.48    35.90
21.Abigail HART15DunmowAtlant 1:13.32    35.43
22.Justina JASIUKAITIS16Bark & Dagen 1:13.74    35.72
23.Isabella DYOS14Basildon Ph 1:13.78    35.72
24.Abbey CROUCH15Basildon Ph 1:13.82    35.66
25.Eloise MONTANANA15BorRedbridge 1:13.86    35.72
26.Melissa ELEY14Chelmsford 1:14.31    36.07
27.Victoria BISHOP15Killerwhales 1:15.02    35.66
28.Karis MCGUIRK13Killerwhales 1:15.04    35.97
29.Brianna CUMMINS14Killerwhales 1:15.15    36.12
30.Rhianna JONES13BorRedbridge 1:15.79    36.93
31.Alexandra RAE16Chelmsford 1:15.98    37.80
32.Alice ROGERS16Saffron Wald 1:16.11    37.63
33.Lucie DAVIS14Killerwhales 1:16.15    37.65
34.Mia MAYBURY13Chelmsford 1:16.43    37.33
35.Amelia MOULE11Romford Town 1:16.46    37.96
36.Grace MELLOR13DunmowAtlant 1:16.73    36.98
37.Isabelle MARSHALL13Basildon Ph 1:16.76    36.97
38.Katie BULLEID13Chelmsford 1:17.13    37.54
39.Jade BRAYBROOKE12Killerwhales 1:17.17    37.09
40.Rebecca STROUD12Brentwood 1:17.24    37.28
41.Abigayle STILL14Thurrock 1:17.25    38.30
42.Yasmin KADHIM13Killerwhales 1:17.46    37.98
43.Rebecca MOLONEY15DunmowAtlant 1:17.62    38.02
44.Eloise CONWAY14Halstead 1:17.67    38.10
45.Rosie MUSGROVE16DunmowAtlant 1:17.70    38.00
46.Daisy TYNDALL14Bark & Dagen 1:17.71    37.85
47.Rebecca WEST12Thurrock 1:17.75    37.73
48.Millie-May AMOS16Southend 1:17.77    37.59
49.Manon RICHARDS13BorRedbridge 1:17.83    37.69
50.Mia FURSEDONNE12Thurrock 1:18.23    38.42
51.Amber HEAD12Rochford 1:18.30    38.61
52.Carmen BYWATER11BorRedbridge 1:18.45    38.04
53.Tillie GEGGUS16Thurrock 1:18.46    37.81
54.Carys BREALEY10Harlow Pen 1:18.54    38.67
55.Cayley COCHRANE13BorRedbridge 1:18.56    38.74
56.Ciara TAPPENDEN13Basildon Ph 1:18.70    38.42
57.Mia COLLYER14Bark & Dagen 1:19.19    38.12
58.Kiara MARAIS11Thurrock 1:19.28    38.81
59.Darcey HARRINGTON12Chelmsford 1:19.35    38.01
60.Carmen SALTHOUSE14Braintree 1:19.50    38.17
60.Caitlin GREENE14Halstead 1:19.50    38.76
62.Georgia MARREN12Romford Town 1:19.65    39.00
63.Rebecca WATT12DunmowAtlant 1:19.89    38.91
64.Isla YARROW13Saffron Wald 1:20.04    39.05
65.Coral SIMPSON15Bark & Dagen 1:20.24    38.97
66.Lauren BARKER13DunmowAtlant 1:21.16    39.30
67.Irati GONZALEZ-RUIZ13Thurrock 1:21.33    40.17
68.Laura BARHAM14Havering Dol 1:22.07    38.93
69.Rebecca GREEN16Saffron Wald 1:25.68    40.02

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Katinka MERCHAN22Killerwhales 1:04.16    30.64
2.Eva GLIOZERYTE17Bo Newham 1:05.15    32.08
3.Isabella SALTHOUSE17Braintree 1:10.09    34.15
4.Molly JEROME17Basildon Ph 1:12.07    34.62
5.Alex MIDDLETON17Killerwhales 1:12.25    35.59
6.Robyn BROADBENT17Halstead 1:14.44    35.55
7.Natalie WOOD17Chelmsford 1:14.98    35.75

UP