Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Bradley VEITCH15Harlow Pen 1:59.82    27.2657.301:28.78
2.Fraser SCOTT16BorRedbridge 1:59.88    28.2058.831:29.72
3.Thomas BEARDSELL16Romford Town 2:02.20    28.0859.191:31.17
4.Hugo JOHNSON16Bo Southend 2:02.66    28.1959.641:31.64
5.Arran FRANCIS15Colchester 2:03.33    28.571:00.021:32.36
6.Joshua FOWLES15Witham Dolph 2:03.72    28.0459.031:31.15
7.Harry FOX15Basildon Ph 2:03.89    29.281:01.031:33.04
8.Jonathan COX16Killerwhales 2:05.08    28.2259.531:32.12
9.Spencer PRIOR15Colchester 2:05.33    29.171:00.811:33.48
10.Ryan MOGFORD14Chelmsford 2:05.68    29.301:01.461:34.03
11.Charlie FINK16Bo Newham 2:06.69    29.151:01.411:34.72
12.James BAYLEY14Runnymede 2:07.08    30.181:02.271:35.35
13.Vincent MELO PEET14Basildon Ph 2:08.43    30.711:03.931:36.96
14.Louie RIDGWAY15Thurrock 2:09.79    30.161:03.781:36.84
15.Matthew OATEN15Basildon Ph 2:10.53    29.871:03.431:37.24
16.Almantas VARZEVICIUS14Bark & Dagen 2:10.57    29.811:03.811:38.89
17.Billy HARRISON13Romford Town 2:10.67    30.441:03.581:37.81
18.Ryan KELLY15Chelmsford 2:10.93    30.301:04.291:38.78
19.Tyler BERRY14Basildon Ph 2:11.23    31.011:04.231:37.46
20.Luke CROFTS14Thurrock 2:12.23    30.651:04.701:39.26
21.Finlay SERGENT14Epping For't 2:12.34    30.461:05.091:39.62
22.Zachary COLEMAN15Romford Town 2:12.65    30.081:03.301:38.05
23.Manuel NACHEV14BorRedbridge 2:12.69    30.421:04.081:38.76
24.Edmund BEATON15Braintree 2:12.77    30.481:04.631:39.29
25.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL14Bark & Dagen 2:13.33    30.721:04.651:39.46
26.Tommy GRANT16Southend 2:13.86    29.911:04.331:39.47
27.Haydn GOOD14Southend 2:13.87    30.511:03.851:39.10
28.James COOPER12Romford Town 2:13.88    30.611:05.641:41.53
29.Thomas GRIEVE14Colchester 2:15.76    32.071:05.991:41.56
30.Cavan BECK15Bo Southend 2:16.29    30.301:04.641:40.53
31.Alexander THOMPSON15Chelmsford 2:17.67    31.301:06.241:42.88
32.Samuel BARELLA14Thurrock 2:17.83    30.381:04.991:40.95
33.Thomas WESTON15Romford Town 2:17.86    31.031:05.581:41.71
34.John BOYLE13DunmowAtlant 2:19.73    31.831:07.981:44.86
35.Joseph GROVES13Romford Town 2:19.77    32.231:08.021:44.70
36.Max DAWSON14Basildon Ph 2:19.83    32.581:08.541:44.97
37.Danny GRAY14Havering Dol 2:20.01    30.691:06.501:44.47
38.Lewis BINNING11Romford Town 2:20.19    33.011:09.021:46.19
39.Niccolo AMOROSO15BorRedbridge 2:20.20    32.081:08.661:45.15
40.Daniel SIDA13Killerwhales 2:20.52    32.211:08.461:44.96
41.Adam HAROUMA13Bo Newham 2:21.13    31.821:07.921:45.69
42.Dylan ALSTON15Bo Southend 2:22.13    31.511:07.631:45.56
43.George OVERELL14Southend 2:22.92    33.071:09.971:47.30
44.Billy FOX13Basildon Ph 2:24.13    34.231:10.811:47.57
45.Haashim HAMEED13Killerwhales 2:24.33    30.941:05.721:45.02
46.Pratham SHETTY12Runnymede 2:25.43    32.671:09.311:47.38
47.James SPEERS11Thurrock 2:26.13    32.991:11.731:50.25
48.Tomas CLARK14Harlow Pen 2:27.38    33.591:11.211:49.43
49.Luke MATTHEWS13Bo Newham 2:27.49    32.551:10.561:49.58
50.Harry CUA13Bo Newham 2:28.25    34.431:12.931:51.72
51.Harry SPENCER13Killerwhales 2:28.36    33.411:10.901:49.63
52.Daniel GENCAS11Bark & Dagen 2:29.58    34.531:13.391:52.03
53.Benjamin THIRLWELL12Bo Southend 2:29.88    35.321:13.411:52.19
54.Thomas LOCK14Halstead 2:31.20    35.741:13.801:53.98
55.Sean CURLEY13BorRedbridge 2:31.35    33.381:12.591:52.50
56.Samuel DACK12DunmowAtlant 2:31.42    34.511:13.601:53.20
57.Harry BASKETT13Southend 2:34.89    35.531:15.781:55.62

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Lee BAKER19Harlow Pen 1:58.08    26.0055.331:26.65
2.James DAY17Basildon Ph 2:00.23    28.5559.881:30.15
3.Nathan LEONG17BorRedbridge 2:01.02    27.0857.461:29.31
4.Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ18Bo Newham 2:02.74    27.6458.701:30.79
5.Kyle PANTON19Harlow Pen 2:02.85    27.9358.701:30.94
6.Alexei WINDER17Bo Newham 2:04.64    30.011:02.581:34.22
7.Thomas BENSON19Romford Town 2:05.11    28.1359.201:32.00
8.Jack OVERELL17Southend 2:08.02    29.321:02.061:35.48
9.Perry SWANN17Bark & Dagen 2:11.50    29.491:02.671:37.14
10.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN17Harlow Pen 2:13.53    28.811:02.051:37.31
11.Lewis ARCHER17Halstead 2:14.27    30.691:04.911:40.51
11.Ian COLLYER18Bark & Dagen 2:14.27    29.981:04.101:39.08

UP