Boys Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Hugo JOHNSON16Bo Southend 54.34    26.42
2.Bradley VEITCH15Harlow Pen 55.29    26.82
3.Jonathan COX16Killerwhales 56.43    26.63
4.Joshua FOWLES15Witham Dolph 56.89    27.35
5.Thomas BEARDSELL16Romford Town 56.90    27.35
6.Harvey JOLLY14Basildon Ph 57.00    26.86
7.Laurence CHALK16Colchester 57.02    27.06
8.Almantas VARZEVICIUS14Bark & Dagen 57.58    27.44
9.Ryan HUTSON15BorRedbridge 57.59    28.06
10.Charlie FINK16Bo Newham 57.61    28.25
11.Kieran HOLDBROOK15BorRedbridge 57.99    27.80
11.Edmund ASHTON16LAC Perf SC 57.99    28.09
13.Zachary COLEMAN15Romford Town 58.29    27.81
14.Louis SPONG15DunmowAtlant 58.49    28.47
15.Dylan NUTT15Braintree 58.61    28.27
16.Louie RIDGWAY15Thurrock 58.76    28.81
17.Vincent MELO PEET14Basildon Ph 58.86    28.98
18.Oliver COLES16Romford Town 59.00    28.45
19.Nedas MALIAUSKAS15Bo Newham 59.20    28.51
20.James BAYLEY14Runnymede 59.25    28.84
21.Cameron SIMPSON16Colchester 59.26    28.25
22.Jordan SHIM15BorRedbridge 59.47    28.63
23.Domas KLINGA14Bo Newham 59.59    28.59
24.Matthew OATEN15Basildon Ph 59.62    28.80
25.Robin HUGHES16Romford Town 59.75    27.44
26.Daniel LAMBERT16BorRedbridge 59.88    29.17
27.Joshua SMITH13DunmowAtlant 59.91    28.80
28.Joshua ARNONE15Havering Dol 59.93    28.50
29.Cavan BECK15Bo Southend 1:00.18    28.75
30.Alexander THOMPSON15Chelmsford 1:00.38    29.30
31.Finlay SERGENT14Epping For't 1:00.40    28.87
32.Tommy GRANT16Southend 1:00.42    28.82
33.Billy HARRISON13Romford Town 1:00.61    29.18
34.James ROWELL14Romford Town 1:00.84    29.75
35.Edmund BEATON15Braintree 1:00.97    29.25
36.Thomas GRIEVE14Colchester 1:01.01    29.50
37.Dermot O'DOHERTY14Basildon Ph 1:01.15    29.81
38.Tyler BERRY14Basildon Ph 1:01.26    29.57
39.Luke CROFTS14Thurrock 1:01.39    29.41
40.Ryan KELLY15Chelmsford 1:01.47    29.70
41.Aaron BEARWISH16Basildon Ph 1:01.51    29.88
41.Samuel BRYAN13Basildon Ph 1:01.51    29.63
43.Ben COX15Braintree 1:01.64    29.31
44.Gregory BARTON15Harlow Pen 1:01.87    29.54
45.Joseph BENTLEY15Witham Dolph 1:02.02    29.86
46.Haydn GOOD14Southend 1:02.18    29.74
47.Filip KUSNIR14Harlow Pen 1:02.42    30.15
48.Cameron BROWN16Witham Dolph 1:02.47    29.90
49.Dylan ALSTON15Bo Southend 1:02.64    30.72
50.Samuel BARELLA14Thurrock 1:02.66    30.04
51.Jack WILLIAMS14Romford Town 1:02.72    30.06
52.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL14Bark & Dagen 1:02.73    30.80
53.Billy PARKER15BorRedbridge 1:02.91    30.39
54.Charlie ROUSE14Killerwhales 1:03.18    29.85
55.Christian CHANNER14Saffron Wald 1:03.42    29.92
55.John BOYLE13DunmowAtlant 1:03.42    15.75
57.Charles RENNIE13Braintree 1:03.71    30.98
57.Cameron KERR15Halstead 1:03.71    30.93
59.Haashim HAMEED13Killerwhales 1:03.76    30.30
60.Daniel WESTON14Romford Town 1:03.97    30.91
61.Rory BENNETT14Colchester 1:04.01    30.74
62.Louis BAXTER15Bo Newham 1:04.20    30.99
63.Daniel SIDA13Killerwhales 1:04.40    31.17
64.Jake RAWLINGS15Epping For't 1:04.43    30.59
65.Thomas WESTON15Romford Town 1:04.48    30.17
66.Max DAWSON14Basildon Ph 1:04.50    30.74
67.Daniel THOMPSON16Basildon Ph 1:04.63    30.78
68.Jamie COLES13Colchester 1:04.77    31.39
69.Adam HAROUMA13Bo Newham 1:05.30    31.60
70.Niccolo AMOROSO15BorRedbridge 1:05.44    31.37
71.Alexander TINNION13Colchester 1:05.60    31.44
72.Azar AITMARRI13Thurrock 1:05.74    31.78
73.James GIBSON15Harlow Pen 1:06.01    31.01
74.Luke MATTHEWS13Bo Newham 1:06.54    31.32
75.George SALTHOUSE16Braintree 1:06.55    31.88
76.Thomas LOCK14Halstead 1:06.58    31.68
77.Mason HUNNISETT12Basildon Ph 1:07.07    31.84
78.Harry CUA13Bo Newham 1:07.26    31.71
79.Samuel PERKS12Chelmsford 1:07.53    32.20
80.George OVERELL14Southend 1:07.58    32.75
81.Pratham SHETTY12Runnymede 1:07.77    31.68
82.Daniel SMITH15Halstead 1:08.32    31.12
83.Daniel AWOYUNGBO12Bark & Dagen 1:08.46    32.26
84.Tomas CLARK14Harlow Pen 1:08.95    32.51
85.Billy FOX13Basildon Ph 1:08.99    34.06
86.Harry BASKETT13Southend 1:09.45    33.17
87.James SPEERS11Thurrock 1:09.54    32.77
88.Daniel GENCAS11Bark & Dagen 1:10.16    32.85
89.Sean CURLEY13BorRedbridge 1:10.43    33.09
90.Owen VAUGHAN11Chelmsford 1:11.10    33.95
 Joseph GROVES13Romford Town DQ ST     
 James NEALL16Canvey Isl DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Daniel STEPTON23Romford Town 52.16    25.05
2.Reece WORTH18LAC Perf SC 52.85    25.57
3.Lee BAKER19Harlow Pen 53.23    25.50
4.Nathan LEONG17BorRedbridge 53.81    25.26
5.Jack HOWLETT18Colchester 54.34    25.51
6.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS17Bo Southend 54.55    26.36
7.Edvin KRUKOUSKIJ18Bo Newham 55.21    26.34
8.James DAY17Basildon Ph 55.45    27.11
9.Mason ARNOLD17Harlow Pen 55.61    26.63
10.Bobbie MCCARTHY17Bark & Dagen 55.91    27.00
11.Kyle PANTON19Harlow Pen 56.01    27.08
12.Alex MERCHAN18Killerwhales 56.40    27.12
13.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN17Harlow Pen 56.51    26.67
14.Toby ANDREWS20Killerwhales 56.63    27.20
15.Alexei WINDER17Bo Newham 56.67    28.21
16.Samuel KELLY18BorRedbridge 56.95    27.02
17.Gareth HAWKINS18Basildon Ph 56.99    27.28
18.Thomas BENSON19Romford Town 57.92    27.98
19.Wesley BRAME17Basildon Ph 58.53    28.06
20.Joshua BIBBY17Witham Dolph 58.56    27.92
21.Matthew MCLAUGHLIN21DunmowAtlant 58.71    27.98
22.Stephen TRUONG17BorRedbridge 58.92    28.01
23.Perry SWANN17Bark & Dagen 59.46    28.45
24.Ian COLLYER18Bark & Dagen 59.51    28.28
25.Robert BROWN24Halstead 59.77    28.74
26.Kieran WILKINSON17Southend 1:01.09    29.00
27.Lewis ARCHER17Halstead 1:01.55    29.42
 George FOLEY19Romford Town DNC     

UP