Boys Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Harry FOX15Basildon Ph 1:02.14    30.75
2.Ryan KELLY15Chelmsford 1:02.93    30.49
3.Louis SPONG15DunmowAtlant 1:03.28    31.15
4.Harry NICHOLLS14Basildon Ph 1:04.36    31.27
5.Paulius JASIUKAITIS15Bark & Dagen 1:04.89    31.49
6.Joshua ARNONE15Havering Dol 1:05.13    31.34
7.Ryan HUTSON15BorRedbridge 1:05.26    31.49
8.Jordan SHIM15BorRedbridge 1:05.71    31.55
9.James COOPER12Romford Town 1:05.72    32.15
10.Thomas BEARDSELL16Romford Town 1:05.80    32.13
11.James ROWELL14Romford Town 1:05.83    32.17
12.Bryce O'DEA15Runnymede 1:06.07    32.21
13.Zachary COLEMAN15Romford Town 1:06.55    31.25
14.Joshua SMITH13DunmowAtlant 1:06.89    32.53
15.Tyler BERRY14Basildon Ph 1:07.46    32.33
16.Daniel LAMBERT16BorRedbridge 1:07.59    33.07
17.Cavan BECK15Bo Southend 1:08.24    33.10
18.Almantas VARZEVICIUS14Bark & Dagen 1:08.42    33.37
19.Dermot O'DOHERTY14Basildon Ph 1:08.74    33.67
20.Oliver COLES16Romford Town 1:08.94    33.85
21.Lewis CUTTING13Thurrock 1:09.09    33.57
22.Louie RIDGWAY15Thurrock 1:09.20    33.82
23.Charles RENNIE13Braintree 1:09.32    33.80
24.Kieran HOLDBROOK15BorRedbridge 1:09.59    34.05
25.Billy PARKER15BorRedbridge 1:10.30    34.28
26.Thomas WESTON15Romford Town 1:10.61    34.82
27.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL14Bark & Dagen 1:10.63    35.41
28.Rory BENNETT14Colchester 1:10.69    34.07
29.Alexander TINNION13Colchester 1:10.85    34.29
30.John BOYLE13DunmowAtlant 1:11.31    34.05
31.Thomas GRIEVE14Colchester 1:11.37    35.29
32.James NEALL16Canvey Isl 1:11.78    34.67
33.Ben COX15Braintree 1:11.79    35.34
34.Dylan ALSTON15Bo Southend 1:12.07    34.75
35.Joseph GROVES13Romford Town 1:13.06    35.17
36.Daniel SIDA13Killerwhales 1:13.27    35.97
37.Finlay SERGENT14Epping For't 1:13.45    35.54
38.Samuel PERKS12Chelmsford 1:13.47    35.42
39.Jamie COLES13Colchester 1:14.14    36.08
40.Nicholas MITCHELL15Colchester 1:14.33    36.59
41.Harry CUA13Bo Newham 1:14.67    35.66
42.Lewis BAYLEY13Southend 1:15.46    36.75
43.Remy TRAN15Thurrock 1:16.36    36.89
44.Ethan SANTOS11Bo Newham 1:16.37    36.37
45.George SALTHOUSE16Braintree 1:16.51    37.22
46.Sean CURLEY13BorRedbridge 1:16.84    37.22
47.Niccolo AMOROSO15BorRedbridge 1:17.01    37.92
48.Harry BASKETT13Southend 1:17.95    37.66
49.Daniel GENCAS11Bark & Dagen 1:18.61    37.62
50.Bozhidar ZAPRYANOV12Bo Newham 1:19.58    38.04

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Conor HARROLD21Basildon Ph 56.31    27.46
2.Daniel STEPTON23Romford Town 56.32    27.00
3.Augustus VEASEY18Chelmsford 59.86    29.08
4.Bobbie MCCARTHY17Bark & Dagen 1:02.09    30.31
5.Gareth HAWKINS18Basildon Ph 1:02.46    30.88
6.Charlie DENTITH19LAC Perf SC 1:03.20    30.04
7.Samuel KELLY18BorRedbridge 1:05.18    31.61
8.Stephen TRUONG17BorRedbridge 1:06.09    32.02
9.Wesley BRAME17Basildon Ph 1:06.53    31.93
10.Lewis ARCHER17Halstead 1:09.33    34.05
11.Perry SWANN17Bark & Dagen 1:10.68    33.94
12.Robert BROWN24Halstead 1:12.31    34.98

UP