Boys Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.George EPSLY16Basildon Ph 57.63    27.30
2.Hugo JOHNSON16Bo Southend 1:00.04    28.20
3.Ryan HUTSON15BorRedbridge 1:01.59    28.40
4.Bradley VEITCH15Harlow Pen 1:02.81    29.42
5.Thomas BEARDSELL16Romford Town 1:03.10    29.50
6.Laurence CHALK16Colchester 1:03.22    29.60
7.Charlie BODEN13Chelmsford 1:03.66    29.82
8.Louis SPONG15DunmowAtlant 1:04.10    30.58
9.Ole MILLS15Chelmsford 1:04.53    30.73
10.Spencer PRIOR15Colchester 1:04.55    30.45
11.Lewis COOPER16Basildon Ph 1:04.69    31.48
12.Cavan BECK15Bo Southend 1:06.15    31.10
13.Billy HARRISON13Romford Town 1:06.56    31.17
14.Dylan NUTT15Braintree 1:06.63    30.51
15.Samuel BRYAN13Basildon Ph 1:06.79    30.68
16.Oliver COLES16Romford Town 1:06.96    31.27
17.Vincent MELO PEET14Basildon Ph 1:07.39    31.91
18.Almantas VARZEVICIUS14Bark & Dagen 1:07.48    32.17
19.Michael CLARK16Bark & Dagen 1:07.62    31.79
20.Liam DOCHERTY-HILL14Bark & Dagen 1:07.64    32.33
21.Ryan MOGFORD14Chelmsford 1:08.08    31.81
22.Samuel BARELLA14Thurrock 1:08.25    31.80
23.James COOPER12Romford Town 1:08.30    31.81
24.James ROWELL14Romford Town 1:08.94    32.13
25.Daniel WESTON14Romford Town 1:09.13    32.37
26.Jack BOWYER12Colchester 1:09.88    33.03
27.Cameron KERR15Halstead 1:10.41    32.25
28.Danny GRAY14Havering Dol 1:10.50    32.91
29.Louie RIDGWAY15Thurrock 1:10.91    33.49
30.Thomas GRIEVE14Colchester 1:10.97    34.20
31.Jack WILLIAMS14Romford Town 1:11.06    33.37
32.Remy TRAN15Thurrock 1:11.50    32.89
33.Joshua SMITH13DunmowAtlant 1:11.66    32.83
34.Aaron BEARWISH16Basildon Ph 1:13.01    32.83
35.Samuel PERKS12Chelmsford 1:13.27    34.72
36.George SALTHOUSE16Braintree 1:13.48    34.27
37.Henry FERRIES11Basildon Ph 1:14.59    34.87
38.Theo PARK16Halstead 1:14.84    33.46
39.George ROGERS14Saffron Wald 1:15.93    34.56
40.Thomas LOCK14Halstead 1:16.43    35.87
41.Sean CURLEY13BorRedbridge 1:16.54    34.98

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Michael GUNNING20LAC Perf SC 57.27    27.17
2.Nathan LEONG17BorRedbridge 58.44    26.77
3.Modestas MOCKEVICIUS17Bo Southend 59.18    27.58
4.Mason ARNOLD17Harlow Pen 59.49    27.53
5.Aidan ROBINSON17Basildon Ph 1:00.48    28.46
6.Charlie FOX17Basildon Ph 1:00.79    29.21
7.Alex MERCHAN18Killerwhales 1:01.23    28.44
8.Jamie MCLAUGHLIN17Harlow Pen 1:01.44    28.69
9.James DAY17Basildon Ph 1:01.73    29.20
10.Ainsley HODGKINSON-MOR27Bo Newham 1:02.23    28.69
11.Alexei WINDER17Bo Newham 1:02.84    29.54
12.Lee BAKER19Harlow Pen 1:03.47    28.75
13.Stephen TRUONG17BorRedbridge 1:05.60    29.90

UP